Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $285,500

    403 Galena Rd, Janesville, WI 53548

    3beds
    2baths
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    1 Acres Lot
    $285,500 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $2,058 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,500

    $257,000 - $311,000

    $2,058/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,058/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,058/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,867/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,867/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Escape to Country Living in this 3BR ranch home on .64 acre lot. Bright sun filled living room. Convenient kitchen looks into family room with oak tongue & groove paneling & natural fireplace. Main floor laundry and full basement with bonus room for office, storage or hobbies. 3 season sunroom overlooks large yard with established birch and apple trees.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6221162

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Janesville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2013Sold$97,500-22%$49/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/3/2010Listing removed$125,000-10.1%$63/sqft
    Source: The Rauland Agency, Inc. #1137132 Report a problem
    7/4/2010Price change$139,000-7.3%$70/sqft
    Source: The Rauland Agency, Inc. #1137132 Report a problem
    10/31/2009Price change$149,900-16.7%$75/sqft
    Source: Brendy Realty, Inc #1103435 Report a problem
    9/23/2009Listed for sale$179,900+5.9%$90/sqft
    Source: Brendy Realty, Inc #1103435 Report a problem
    8/21/2009Listing removed$169,900$85/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #1066646 Report a problem
    6/26/2009Price change$169,900-5.6%$85/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #1066646 Report a problem
    4/4/2009Listed for sale$179,900+47.5%$90/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #1066646 Report a problem
    7/15/2008Sold$122,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,892 +1.9%$134,900
    2023$2,838 -7.1%$134,900
    2022$3,054 +4.5%$134,900
    2021$2,922 -2.8%$134,900 +37.4%
    2020$3,006 -0.2%$98,200
    2019$3,013 +12.8%$98,200
    2018$2,671 $98,200
    2017$2,671 -9.4%$98,200
    2016$2,946 +12.2%$98,200
    2014$2,626 -20.7%$98,200 -25.5%
    2013$3,312 -11.9%$131,800
    2012$3,759 +10.5%$131,800
    2011$3,401 $131,800
    2010-- $131,800
    2009-- $131,800
    2008-- $131,800 +8.1%
    2007-- $121,900
    2006-- $121,900
    2005-- $121,900
    2004-- $121,900 +7.9%
    2003-- $113,000 +21.4%
    2002-- $93,100
    2001-- $93,100
    2000-- $93,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53548