Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $110,800

    403 Hayden Rd APT 232, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    1beds
    550sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $110,800 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $1,180 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $110,800

    $101,000 - $121,000

    $1,180/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $633/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $633/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    On January 1st, 2026, this is a 1 bedroom/1 bath unit will become available. It's a popular gated complex called "RENEGADE" directly across from the FSU Stadium. It's just a few minute walk to campus or simply ride the FSU express bus from the stadium. It's a gated complex with security cameras, an on-site Property manager, reserved parking space, a nice pool w/BBQ's plus laundry facilities. It's a quiet, safe area to live while being a student at FSU. The complex has an abundance of visitor parking and a rear gate for direct access to the FSU campus. Rent is $1,150. This includes Trash, Common area upkeep, Pest control and HOA fees. All you have left is Cable/WiFi and Tallahassee Utilities. Of note, I'm a '91 FSU grad living in Atlanta with a 2BR that we use for our family also in Renegade. Rent is $1,150 and the lease term would be 6 months to June 30th, 2025 and then could be renewed for the next academic school year.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Pest Control included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2135720002320

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,150

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/02/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/5/2025Listing removed$1,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2025Listed for rent$1,150+15.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listing removed$995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2024Listed for rent$995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2024Listing removed$995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2024Price change$995-9.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2024Listed for rent$1,100+10.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/12/2022Listed for rent$995+17.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/1/2021Listed for rent$850+32.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/31/2020Sold$58,250+0.4%$106/sqft
    Source: TBR #320913 Report a problem
    7/7/2020Pending sale$58,000$105/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hartung #320913 Report a problem
    7/6/2020Listed for sale$58,000+33.3%$105/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hartung #320913 Report a problem
    8/12/2018Listing removed$640$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/12/2018Listed for rent$640+2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/29/2017Listing removed$625$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/25/2017Listed for rent$625+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/6/2016Listing removed$600+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/2/2014Listing removed$575$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/16/2014Price change$575+9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/24/2014Price change$525-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/17/2014Listed for rent$550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/14/2013Listing removed$550$1/sqft
    Source: Lewis Real Property Management Report a problem
    1/22/2013Listed for rent$550$1/sqft
    Source: Lewis Real Property Management Report a problem
    1/17/2013Sold$43,500-18.7%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2005Sold$53,500+54.2%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2002Sold$34,700$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,212 +9.2%$61,040 +10%
    2023$1,109 +14.7%$55,491 +10%
    2022$967 +9.9%$50,446 +10%
    2021$880 +6.6%$45,860 +5%
    2020$826 +4.1%$43,680 +5.9%
    2019$793 $41,250 +10%
    2018$793 +9.6%$37,500 +7.1%
    2017$723 +3.7%$35,000
    2016$698 $35,000
    2015$698 $35,000
    2014$698 $35,000 -3.1%
    2013-- $36,108 -5.6%
    2012-- $38,232
    2011-- $38,232
    2010-- $38,232
    2009-- $38,232 -10.5%
    2008-- $42,708 -13.5%
    2007-- $49,383 -1.2%
    2006-- $50,000 +57.8%
    2005-- $31,678
    2004-- $31,678 +21.7%
    2003-- $26,025 +11.8%
    2002-- $23,287

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32304