Skip main navigation
Sold for $65,000
  • $65,000

    403 Indiana St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    2beds
    600sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $76,000 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $754 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $76,000

    $62,000 - $89,000

    $754/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $754/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $754/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $350/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $350/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Description: Quaint 2 bedroom home now available. This home features a 1-stall garage. One bedroom is on the main level and the second is in the basement. Fridge and stove are provided. Square Footage: 400 Schools: Kingsley Elementary, Hoover Middle School, West High School Utilities: Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Washer/Dryer: Provided but not replacing if they go out. Move-In Costs: Deposit $815, Rent $815 Lawn/Snow: Tenant Responsibility Pets/Animals: Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis, $50/month Section 8: Not acceptable All EPM Iowa residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.00/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 891230377006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waterloo

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $815

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/22/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2025Listing removed$815$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2025Sold$65,000+22.6%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/2025Listed for rent$815$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2024Listing removed$815-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2024Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2023Listed for rent$850+6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/28/2022Listed for rent$795+2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/7/2022Listed for rent$775$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/26/2021Sold$53,000$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/3/2021Listed for rent$775$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/28/2021Sold$53,000-3.6%$88/sqft
    Source: Northeast Iowa Regional BOR as distributed by MLS GRID #20211830 Report a problem
    5/7/2021Pending sale$55,000$92/sqft
    5/4/2021Listed for sale$55,000+52.8%$92/sqft
    5/6/2005Sold$36,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$859 +8.5%$46,990 +18.7%
    2024$791 -1.3%$39,590
    2023$801 +9.3%$39,590 +8.5%
    2022$733 +15.4%$36,490 +6.4%
    2021$635 +1.6%$34,280 +22.3%
    2020$625 +11.5%$28,040
    2019$560 +0.8%$28,040 +12.5%
    2018$556 -0.1%$24,920
    2017$556 -1.8%$24,920
    2016$566 $24,920
    2015$566 +7.6%$24,920 +6.6%
    2014$526 -5.9%$23,370 -11.7%
    2012$559 +5.7%$26,480
    2011$529 +3.3%$26,480 +3.8%
    2010$512 +2.8%$25,510
    2009$498 +2.2%$25,510
    2008$487 +1.7%$25,510 +7%
    2007$479 -0.5%$23,840
    2006$482 +9.4%$23,840
    2005$440 +5.8%$23,840 +28.5%
    2003$416 +1.7%$18,550
    2002$409 +10.7%$18,550 +18%
    2001$370 $15,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 50703