Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $269,000

    403 Pond St, Pinckney, MI 48169

    2beds
    1,086sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $265,800 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    All brick ranch homeEat-at peninsulaFront covered patioSpacious kitchenTwo bedrooms
    Welcome to this all brick ranch home featuring two bedrooms that offer space for you and yours! The spacious kitchen boasts abundant counter and cupboard space, an eat-at peninsula, and a door leading to the front covered patio—perfect for enjoying your morning coffee. A large dining area with new flooring offers plenty of room for gatherings, while the bright living room is filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The home includes a nicely sized full bath, along with a convenient half bath combined with a laundry area. Step outside to a generous backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining, complete with a storage shed for tools and lawn equipment. The 2.5-car detached garage provides ample space for vehicles and extra storage. Enjoy being just a short walk to the Lakeland Trail and within walking distance to downtown Pinckney where you can take advantage of the park and local festivities. With your personal updates and decorating touches, this home is full of potential and ready to become your perfect place to call home.
    6 days
    |
    936
    |
    75
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rick Beaudin 810-533-4343,

    KW Realty Livingston 810-227-5500

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261031995MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 126
      • Dimensions: 14 X 9
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 10 X 11
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 42
      • Dimensions: 7 X 6
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 X 13
      Laundry
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 42
      • Dimensions: 7 X 6
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 187
      • Dimensions: 17 X 11
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Programmable Thermostat
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,086 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,086

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Twoand Half Car Garage, Detached, Electricityin Garage, Garage Door Opener, Side Entrance
      • Garage spaces: 2.5
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 66 x 132
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Sheds
      • Parcel number: 1422402016
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Crawl Space, Poured
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Platted Sub
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1971

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Sewer At Street
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: VILLAGE OF PINCKNEY ORIGINAL
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Pinckney

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $248/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $60,310
      • Annual tax amount: $2,318
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Usda Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $265,800

        $253,000 - $279,000

        $1,810/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$269,000$248/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261031995 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $90,539 +14%
        2024-- $79,416 +8.4%
        2023-- $73,238 +6.4%
        2022-- $68,812 +13.5%
        2021-- $60,630 +6.5%
        2020-- $56,950 -4.5%
        2019$1,276 +60.1%$59,620 +6.8%
        2018$797 $55,850 +6.7%
        2017-- $52,320 +6.2%
        2016-- $49,270 -2.8%
        2014-- $50,690 +15.6%
        2012$1,614 $43,860 -1.9%
        2011-- $44,730 -15.2%
        2010-- $52,750 -6.3%
        2009-- $56,310 -3.7%
        2008-- $58,450
        2007$404 +17.9%--
        2006$343 -47.4%$59,010 +3.8%
        2005$652 -3.2%$56,870 +12.8%
        2003$673 $50,410 +6.7%
        2002-- $47,230 +6.1%
        2001$882 +4.7%$44,520 +2.7%
        2000$843 $43,360

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,550/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1326
        Property taxes
        $224
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48169

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable