403 Shiloh Rd, Seneca, SC 29678
Home value
$358,200
$333,000 - $383,000
$1,813/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,813/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,813/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,905/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,905/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rob Bradley 864-247-6166,
Lake Life Realty - Anderson
Josh Gerber, 119981
Epique Realty Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump, Attic Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Smooth Cooktop
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Fireplace, Granite Counters, Smooth Ceilings, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Window Treatments, Breakfast Area, Workshop
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Option
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,782
- Total interior livable area: 1,782 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,800
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Other, Circular Driveway, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Paved Driveway
Lot
- Size: 0.98 Acres
- Features: Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits
Details
- Parcel number: 2250402006
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Short Term Rental Allowed
Location
- Region: Seneca
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: USDA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2025 | Sold | $345,000-1.4%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Contingent | $349,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2025 | Price change | $349,900-2.8%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $359,900+22.4%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,950+14.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2021 | Price change | $294,000-1.7%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2021 | Price change | $299,000-10.5%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2021 | Price change | $334,000-1.5%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2021 | Price change | $339,000-5.6%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2021 | Price change | $359,000-5.4%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $379,500+72.5%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2020 | Sold | $220,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2020 | Pending sale | $220,000$123/sqft |
Source: ERA Kennedy Group Realtors #20225206 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2020 | Listed for sale | $220,000+57.1%$123/sqft |
Source: ERA Kennedy Group Seneca #20225206 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2013 | Sold | $140,000$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $11,700 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $11,700 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $11,700 |
| 2022 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
| 2020 | -- | $148,260 |
| 2019 | -- | $148,260 |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | $5,516 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29678