Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $249,000

    403 Spring Woods Dr, Spring, TX 77386

    1beds
    752sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $243,600 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas stoveGranite countertopsFunctional and stylish layoutImpressive shopSmall kitchen office spotCenter island kitchen
    Welcome to 403 Spring Woods in Spring Ridge just off I-45 near Rayford Rd! This unique 1 bed, 1 bath barndominium is perfect for those who want a low-maintenance home with a standout garage/shop setup. The 32'x27' ’ garage truly takes center stage, complete with a hydraulic lift and expansive storage above half the space that's ideal for car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or anyone needing serious workspace. Inside, you’ll find a functional and stylish layout featuring a center island kitchen with granite countertops, gas stove and small kitchen office spot. The property is fully fenced and with ADT monitoring for added privacy and flexibility with durable metal siding and roofing, this barndo offers both character and long-lasting efficiency. A rare find combining comfortable living with an impressive shop. Make your appointment today!
    39 days
    |
    439
    |
    15
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda Hofstra TREC #0660829 832-702-0121,

    All City Real Estate

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 93559739MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Primary Bed - 1st Floor
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 752
      • Total interior livable area: 752 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Oversized, Tandem
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio/Deck, Porch
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 162614

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Water District

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Spring Ridge 01
      Location
      • Region: Spring

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $331/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $78,696
      • Annual tax amount: $1,330
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $243,600

        $231,000 - $256,000

        $1,349/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Pending sale$249,000$331/sqft
        Source: HAR #93559739 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$249,000$331/sqft
        Source: HAR #93559739 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,330 +5.1%$78,696 +7.8%
        2024$1,265 -0.1%$73,000
        2023$1,267 $73,000
        2022-- $73,000 +177.7%
        2021$528 -3%$26,290
        2020$544 -1.6%$26,290
        2019$553 -3.2%$26,290
        2018$572 -0.3%$26,290
        2017$573 +0.2%$26,290
        2016$572 -3.2%$26,290
        2015$591 $26,290
        2014$591 $26,290
        2013-- $26,290
        2012-- $26,290
        2011-- $26,290 +61.4%
        2010-- $16,290
        2009-- $16,290
        2008-- $16,290
        2007-- $16,290
        2006-- $16,290
        2005-- $16,290
        2004-- $16,290
        2003-- $16,290
        2002-- $16,290
        2001-- $16,290

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Spring Ridge

          Getting around

          54 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable