4030 Riverside Dr, Brunswick, GA 31520
Home value
$382,700
$337,000 - $436,000
$2,837/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,837/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,837/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,207/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,207/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Will Duckworth 912-217-9076,
Duckworth Properties BWK
George Skarpalezos, II, 182287
BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Shower Only, Single Vanity
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,106
- Total interior livable area: 2,106 sqft
Property
Features
- Has private pool: Yes
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.30 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0105318
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- As Is
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/4/2026 | Sold | $380,000-3.8%$180/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1657909 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Pending sale | $395,000$188/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1657909 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $395,000-1.2%$188/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1657909 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Price change | $399,900-1.3%$190/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1655596 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Price change | $405,000-2.4%$192/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1655596 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $415,000+15.3%$197/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1655596 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2022 | Sold | $359,900$171/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1633931 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2022 | Pending sale | $359,900$171/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1633931 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2022 | Price change | $359,900-4%$171/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1633931 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2022 | Price change | $375,000-3.6%$178/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1633931 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2022 | Price change | $389,000-1.5%$185/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1633931 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2022 | Price change | $395,000-15.4%$188/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1633931 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $467,000+168.4%$222/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1633931 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2017 | Sold | $174,000+2.4%$83/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1584228 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $169,900+21.4%$81/sqft |
Source: Riverside Realty-Brunswick, Inc. #1584228 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2015 | Listing removed | $139,900$66/sqft |
Source: Riverside Realty-Brunswick, Inc. #1571396 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2015 | Price change | $139,900-3.5%$66/sqft |
| 12/1/2014 | Listed for sale | $144,900-35.6%$69/sqft |
Source: Riverside Realty #1571396 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2012 | Listing removed | $224,900$107/sqft |
Source: The Real Estate Book #1554858 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2012 | Listed for sale | $224,900$107/sqft |
Source: The Real Estate Book #1554858 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,580 -4.5% | $130,360 -1% |
| 2023 | $2,700 +961.1% | $131,640 +54.1% |
| 2022 | $254 -4.5% | $85,400 +26.6% |
| 2021 | $267 | $67,480 |
| 2020 | -- | $67,480 -2.8% |
| 2019 | $1,540 -7.7% | $69,400 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $69,400 +19.9% |
| 2017 | $1,668 +26% | $57,880 +32.3% |
| 2016 | $1,323 +44.8% | $43,760 |
| 2015 | $914 -2.2% | $43,760 |
| 2014 | $935 | $43,760 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 31520