Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $350,000

    4031 Abbey Rd, Bloomfield, NY 14469

    4beds
    2,841sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    5 Acres Lot
    $371,500 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $3,410 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $371,500

    $316,000 - $435,000

    $3,410/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,349/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,349/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Open Sunday 11am to 1pm Awesome views from the contemporary home with new large deck, Inside is open kitchen living room space with family room with bedroom and bath with walkout basement. New stone in driveway since photos!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Craig J. Emmerling 585-329-6700,

    RE/MAX Integrity

    Bought with:

    Cheryl LaTray, 10301215105

    Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1572160MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
    • Basement: Finished,Partial,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,841
    • Total interior livable area: 2,841 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Dimensions: 66 x 761
    • Features: Rural Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3242001080000001029300
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2003

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/17/2025Sold$350,000-5.4%$123/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1572160 Report a problem
    11/12/2024Pending sale$369,900$130/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1572160 Report a problem
    11/3/2024Contingent$369,900$130/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1572160 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Listed for sale$369,900+3599%$130/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1572160 Report a problem
    2/27/1998Sold$10,000$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $346,200 +41.1%
    2024-- $245,400
    2023-- $245,400
    2022-- $245,400 +25.5%
    2021-- $195,500
    2020-- $195,500
    2019-- $195,500 +7.2%
    2018-- $182,400
    2017$4,485 $182,400
    2016-- $182,400 +6.3%
    2015-- $171,600
    2014-- $171,600
    2013-- $171,600
    2012-- $171,600 +8.5%
    2011-- $158,200
    2010-- $158,200
    2009-- $158,200
    2008-- $158,200
    2007-- $158,200 +8.4%
    2006-- $146,000
    2005-- $146,000
    2004-- $146,000 +812.5%
    2003-- $16,000 +15.9%
    2002-- $13,800
    2001-- $13,800
    2000-- $13,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14469