Rare approx. 1.3-acre corner parcel in Ann Arbor offering an outstanding build-to-suit opportunity. Create your ideal custom home in a convenient, sought-after location. Public water and sewer are accessible, adding value and easing development potential. Enjoy privacy, space, and quick access to schools, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major commuter routes. A unique vacant land offering with strong upside and limited competition.
Active
$199,999
4031 Clark Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105
--beds
--baths
1.35Acres
Land
Built in ----
1.35 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 24 days |
- 454 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Larry Gotcher 734-732-3789,
Resource Realty Group 734-732-3789
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26015925
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 1.35 Acres
- Features: Wooded, Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: I0936370016
- Zoning description: R-2
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Ann Arbor
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $54,687
- Annual tax amount: $3,092
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,229/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,999+400% |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Sold | $40,000-73.3% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2020 | Listing removed | $149,800 |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Ann Arbor Market Center #3250957 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2017 | Listed for sale | $149,800+7.8% |
Source: Keller Williams Ann Arbor #3250957 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2017 | Listing removed | $139,000 |
Source: Real Estate One #3223717 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2014 | Listed for sale | $139,000 |
Source: Real Estate One #3201941 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2013 | Listing removed | $139,000 |
Source: Real Estate One #3201941 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2012 | Price change | $139,000-6.7% |
Source: Real Estate One #3201941 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2012 | Listed for sale | $149,000 |
Source: Real Estate One #3201941 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $253,400 +5.4% |
| 2024 | -- | $240,500 +42.1% |
| 2023 | -- | $169,300 -12.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $193,300 |
| 2021 | -- | $193,300 +52.2% |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $126,970 +50% |
| 2019 | -- | $84,650 |
| 2018 | -- | $84,650 |
| 2017 | -- | $84,650 +98.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $42,732 +0.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $42,605 +3.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $41,275 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,275 +2.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $40,308 +2.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $39,249 +1.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $38,593 -0.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $38,710 +4.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $37,079 +2.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $36,246 -15.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $42,670 +6% |
| 2004 | -- | $40,250 +4% |
| 2003 | -- | $38,700 +18.5% |
| 2002 | $1,342 +124.5% | $32,660 +5.7% |
| 2001 | $598 +13% | $30,900 +8.4% |
| 2000 | $529 -16.6% | $28,500 +4.8% |
| 1999 | $635 | $27,189 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48105