40312 Raymer Rd, Hemet, CA 92544
Home value
$585,000
$532,000 - $638,000
$2,745/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,745/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,745/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,725/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,725/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jacqueline Steed DRE #01981309 951-764-7881,
Jackie Steed, Broker
Joseph McDermott, DRE #01744537
McDermott Realty Group
Jason Gailliot, DRE #01353647
McDermott Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Private
- Fencing: Excellent Condition
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills
Lot
- Size: 0.66 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 469092030
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $585,000-2.3%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Pending sale | $599,000$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,000$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Pending sale | $599,000$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,000+55.6%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2020 | Sold | $385,000-1.3%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2020 | Pending sale | $390,000$239/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Full Realty Svc. #SW20212271 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2020 | Price change | $390,000+1.3%$239/sqft |
| 9/2/2020 | Price change | $384,999-3.8%$236/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #CV20154917 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $399,999+143.2%$245/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #CV20154917 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2010 | Sold | $164,500+2.9%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2010 | Price change | $159,900-3%$98/sqft |
Source: Kevin Nicholson #120643938 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2010 | Price change | $164,900-5.7%$101/sqft |
Source: Kevin Nicholson #120643938 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2010 | Listed for sale | $174,900$107/sqft |
Source: Kevin Nicholson #120643938 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,752 +2% | $416,734 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,660 +1.4% | $408,564 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,598 +2% | $400,554 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,508 +1.7% | $392,700 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,433 +61.1% | $385,000 +100.2% |
| 2020 | $2,752 +2.8% | $192,346 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,678 +5.5% | $188,576 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,539 +21.6% | $184,880 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $181,255 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,087 +1% | $177,702 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,066 +4.7% | $175,035 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $171,607 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $170,833 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $167,484 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $164,200 +20.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $136,563 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $136,890 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $134,207 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $131,576 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $128,997 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $126,469 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $121,719 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $119,334 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,156 +1.9% | $116,995 +2% |
| 2000 | $1,134 | $114,701 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Sage