Charming custom-built home in the desirable Versailles area—minutes from a vibrant downtown and top-rated schools. Spacious, family-friendly floor plan with thoughtful details throughout. Main features - Inviting entryway opens to a living room with gas fireplace and hardwood floors - First-floor primary suite with large walk-in closet; updated primary bath with tiled walk-in shower and garden tub - Three large bedrooms and a full bath on the upper level - Gourmet kitchen with custom cabinets, granite countertops, stainless appliances, large pantry—ample space for family meals and entertaining - Newer sliding glass door with automatic blinds opens to a 5-year-old deck overlooking a private backyard that backs to green space - Full basement with workshop (utility garage door), abundant storage, and a safe room—endless possibilities Additional highlights: great school district, excellent location, and plenty of room for everyone to spread out. Perfect blend of comfort, function, and neighborhood convenience.
For sale
$625,000
4032 Pine Grove Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
5beds
3,821sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$600,500 Zestimate®
$164/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large pantryLarge walk-in closetAbundant storageThree large bedroomsSpacious family-friendly floor planInviting entrywaySafe room
- 29 days |
- 849 |
- 47 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wayne Sewell 859-229-1718,
The Agency
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26008635
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
- Level: Lower
Bathroom 4
- Level: Lower
Bathroom 4
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Concrete,Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Living Room, Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,821
- Total interior livable area: 3,821 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,880
- Finished area below ground: 941
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 31702300100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Dimensional Style
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Propane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $164/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $341,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,260
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
Estimated market value
$600,500
$570,000 - $631,000
$3,942/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $625,000+83.3%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2020 | Sold | $341,000-9.1%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2020 | Pending sale | $375,000$98/sqft |
Source: Ken Snyder Realty #20023989 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2020 | Price change | $375,000-3.6%$98/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2020 | Listed for sale | $389,000$102/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2020 | Pending sale | $389,000$102/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2020 | Price change | $389,000-2.5%$102/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $399,000+39%$104/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2008 | Sold | $287,000-3%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2007 | Sold | $296,000+5%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2006 | Sold | $282,031$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,260 -4.5% | $341,000 |
| 2023 | $3,415 +0.7% | $341,000 |
| 2022 | $3,391 -1.1% | $341,000 |
| 2021 | $3,428 +16.9% | $341,000 +17.6% |
| 2020 | $2,931 +2.6% | $290,000 |
| 2019 | $2,858 +1.1% | $290,000 |
| 2018 | $2,826 +1.9% | $290,000 |
| 2017 | $2,774 +0% | $290,000 |
| 2016 | $2,772 -0.3% | $290,000 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $290,000 +1% |
| 2010 | -- | $287,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40383