Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $31,908

    4033 N Cambridge Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    3beds
    960sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    9,148 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $33/sqft
    $1,134 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,134/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $193/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $193/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in ready. 3 bed 1 bath, unfinished basement 2 car detached garage. Nice north end location. New roof 2025. Siding, windows and door 2022. Central air and furnace 2013. As is

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,148 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 070727428016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for sale$135,000+162.1%$141/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/24/2011Sold$51,500$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,150 +6.6%$31,908 +8.8%
    2023$2,955 +5.1%$29,332 +7.8%
    2022$2,810 +6.5%$27,204 +6.9%
    2021$2,639 -3.4%$25,438 +2%
    2020$2,733 +2.8%$24,927 +0.1%
    2019$2,657 +0.3%$24,912 -0.7%
    2018$2,648 -0.1%$25,090 -0.6%
    2017$2,651 -1%$25,229 -0.2%
    2016$2,677 +4.8%$25,290 +1.2%
    2015$2,556 +6.7%$24,990
    2014$2,395 +46.1%$24,990 +45.6%
    2013$1,639 +2.4%$17,166
    2012$1,601 $17,166
    2011-- $17,166 -37.3%
    2010-- $27,387
    2009-- $27,387 +15.4%
    2006-- $23,722
    2005-- $23,722

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62526