ATTENTION FLIPPERS & CASH BUYERS! Don't miss this incredible opportunity sold as is a 3/2.5 with a office fixer-upper in Jacksonville. Nice sized pool, spacious kitchen, large master suite, enclosed patio and more. Attached two-car garage. Fenced back yard. All in a well maintained neighborhood with NO HOA dues! Property sold as-is where-is, cash or hard money only.
Roof is from 2005, AC from 2015
Active
Price cut: $5.1K (4/22)
$329,900
4034 RIVER VALLEY Road S, Jacksonville, FL 32277
3beds
2,164sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.26 Acres Lot
$326,900 Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large master suiteNice sized poolAttached two-car garageSpacious kitchenEnclosed patio
- 48 days |
- 1,314 |
- 51 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
RILEY RHEAULT 603-858-7974,
HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC 904-729-4313
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2138324
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,164 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1114650000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 150 Amp Service
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $262,141
- Annual tax amount: $2,394
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
$326,900
$311,000 - $343,000
$2,821/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $329,900-1.5%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $335,000-2.9%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000+197.7%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/1999 | Sold | $115,900$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,166 +3.2% | $150,500 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,098 +9.7% | $146,117 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,913 +1.1% | $141,862 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,892 +1.2% | $137,731 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,871 +2.4% | $135,830 +3.1% |
| 2019 | $1,827 +1.5% | $131,778 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $129,321 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,799 +1.5% | $126,662 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,772 +0.8% | $124,057 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,757 -0.9% | $123,195 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $122,218 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $120,412 -13.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $139,644 -2.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $142,585 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $140,478 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $136,785 +5.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $129,433 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,870 | $125,663 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $122,003 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,837 | $119,728 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $116,922 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $115,081 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $111,729 +5.3% |
| 1999 | -- | $106,096 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Woodmere