4037 Tall Timber Rd NE, Mineral City, OH 44656
Home value
$648,100
$557,000 - $739,000
$1,521/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,521/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,521/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,777/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,777/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Aaron Miller aaron@kaufmanrealty.com330-473-7359,
Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC
Aaron Miller, 2017004863
Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Lot
- Size: 56 Acres
- Features: Additional Land Available, Cleared, Ravine, Rolling Slope, Wooded
- Topography: Cleared,Rolling
- Residential vegetation: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
- Additional parcels included: 1600108004,16001080081600108006
- Parcel number: 1600108003
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Mineral City
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/21/2025 | Sold | $600,000-10.4% |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Pending sale | $670,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Price change | $670,000-1.3% |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $679,000+76.4% |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2018 | Sold | $385,000-18.9% |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2018 | Price change | $475,000-4% |
Source: Kaufman Realty & Auctions #4002364 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2018 | Listed for sale | $495,000+76.8% |
| 10/16/2007 | Sold | $279,900+16.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2007 | Sold | $240,000+243% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2001 | Sold | $69,962 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,846 +0% | $122,280 |
| 2023 | $3,845 0% | $122,280 |
| 2022 | $3,846 +5.7% | $122,280 +14.6% |
| 2021 | $3,638 0% | $106,740 |
| 2020 | $3,638 -0.7% | $106,740 |
| 2019 | $3,662 +15.4% | $106,740 +19.9% |
| 2018 | $3,172 +0% | $89,060 |
| 2017 | $3,172 -1.8% | $89,060 |
| 2016 | $3,232 +8.1% | $89,060 +14% |
| 2014 | $2,989 +23.9% | $78,140 |
| 2013 | $2,413 +3.3% | $78,140 +4.5% |
| 2012 | $2,336 0% | $74,800 |
| 2011 | $2,336 +0.8% | $74,800 |
| 2010 | $2,317 -11% | $74,800 +9.8% |
| 2009 | $2,604 | $68,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 44656