The County taxe cost on property is from the existing property with house and buildings. A new assement will be done by the county after sale of property.
Active
$300,000
404 E Till Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46825
--beds
--baths
6Acres
Agriculture
Built in ----
6 Acres Lot
$373,600 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 529 days |
- 294 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Larry Smith Cell:260-450-5066,
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202446722
Facts & features
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Unpaved
Lot
- Size: 6 Acres
- Dimensions: 512 X 512
- Features: Level, Few Trees, City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 020701301005.000073
- Zoning: A1,A1
- Wooded area: 217800
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: NIPSCO
- Sewer: City
- Water: City, Fort Wayne City Utilities
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Fort Wayne
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $430,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,581
- Date on market: 12/9/2024
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$373,600
$288,000 - $471,000
$1,485/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $300,000+66.7% |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $180,000 |
Source: CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc #201709106 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,966 +0.3% | $430,100 +17.3% |
| 2024 | $4,952 +4.7% | $366,800 +8.6% |
| 2023 | $4,727 +8.3% | $337,700 +5.1% |
| 2022 | $4,365 +6.5% | $321,300 +14% |
| 2021 | $4,099 +23.4% | $281,800 +6.3% |
| 2020 | $3,322 +41.3% | $265,000 +39.6% |
| 2019 | $2,351 -38.5% | $189,800 +78.2% |
| 2018 | $3,823 +1.5% | $106,500 -50.1% |
| 2017 | $3,767 +4.5% | $213,500 +0.9% |
| 2016 | $3,606 -0.3% | $211,600 +1.1% |
| 2014 | $3,616 -3.3% | $209,300 -5.4% |
| 2013 | $3,740 +4.2% | $221,200 +0.3% |
| 2011 | $3,590 | $220,600 +0.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $219,600 +4.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $209,500 +26.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $165,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $165,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46825