Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $419,900

    404 Old Brock Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    4beds
    4,872sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2002
    3.25 Acres Lot
    $419,600 Zestimate®
    $86/sqft
    $2,353 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $419,600

    $386,000 - $453,000

    $2,353/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,535/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,535/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Over 2850 sf RANCH with 4BR and 3BA at this marvelous price! You must see the beautiful views surrounding the home through the windows and elevated back deck! This unique and sought-after master on the main ranch over basement is the epitome of comfort, functionality, and timeless design. Tucked away in a quiet community with over 3.2 acres, this treasure sparkles with features that will leave you breathless. Upon entering, be greeted by the foyer leading to the separate dining room and then to open concept living area. The updated kitchen is a chef's paradise, complete with modern appliances and ample counter space for all your culinary creations. The main floor offers master-on-the-main ensuite, formal dining, breakfast area, covered open front rocking chair porch and elevated private back deck, laundry room, and upgraded LVP flooring. The master suite is a true oasis, featuring a spa-like environment and his/her walk-in closets that will make your morning day preparation effortless. The two additional spacious bedrooms are inviting with one has a full bath and the other is stubbed for a third main level full bath. The terrace level has an enormous flex room / fourth bedroom with an additional full bath. Need some extra space for work or hobbies? The basement is ideal for an office, workshop, or craft room, additionally it provides a quiet sanctuary away from the daily hustle and bustle. Also, a large unfinished storage room which could be easily converted into main cave/she shed/game room/office(s)/fifth bedroom/ kitchenette! There is also a large boat door into a garage that could become a marvelous workshop. Imagine waking up to the gentle sound of bird song or gentle breezes through the hard woods through your backyard. The private lot also features cleared space, mixed trees, creek, deck, and more... Spend lazy afternoons lounging on the deck or covered porch, enjoying a book, sipping a cocktail, or simply taking in the tranquility of your surroundings. The front porch invites you to sip your morning coffee while basking in the serenity of your new rural sanctuary. Do not miss the opportunity to make this house your forever home. This property truly has incredible amenities, potential, and a touch of nature's beauty. Your northwest Georgia suburban dream awaits!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lamar Farr,

    Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC. 770-607-7400

    Bought with:

    Lamar Farr, 390192

    Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7707790MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Split Bedroom Plan, Master on Main, Sitting Room
    • Level: Split Bedroom Plan, Master on Main, Sitting Room
    Bedroom
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Double Vanity, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Mud Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Partial,Daylight,Boat Door,Exterior Entry,Finished Bath,Interior Entry
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,872
    • Total interior livable area: 4,872 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,148
    • Finished area below ground: 760

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck, Front Porch, Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 3.25 Acres
    • Dimensions: 540X250X880X30X267X200
    • Features: Cleared, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 053335
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle,Ridge Vents
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Secured Garage/Parking, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: None
    Location
    • Region: Rockmart
    • Subdivision: Geo Neighborhood-02

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$419,900$86/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7707790 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Pending sale$419,900$86/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7707790 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listed for sale$419,900-11.6%$86/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7707790 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #20156656 Report a problem
    1/19/2024Price change$475,000-7.7%$97/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20156656 Report a problem
    1/15/2024Price change$514,900-1.9%$106/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20156656 Report a problem
    12/4/2023Price change$524,900-0.8%$108/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7269562 Report a problem
    11/6/2023Listed for sale$529,000+51.1%$109/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20156656 Report a problem
    7/6/2021Sold$350,000$72/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8985955 Report a problem
    6/22/2021Pending sale$350,000$72/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6889088 Report a problem
    5/30/2021Contingent$350,000$72/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6889088 Report a problem
    5/27/2021Listed for sale$350,000$72/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6889088 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,711 -8%$152,412 -6%
    2024$4,034 -8%$162,084 -3.6%
    2023$4,384 +15.1%$168,164 +28.3%
    2022$3,808 +96.5%$131,044 +28.3%
    2021$1,938 +3.5%$102,120 +5.3%
    2020$1,873 -29.6%$96,964 +9.1%
    2018$2,659 +7.6%$88,912 +6.3%
    2017$2,472 $83,604

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30153