404 Paula Rd, McKinney, TX 75069
Home value
$401,800
$378,000 - $430,000
$2,425/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,425/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,425/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Keaton Livingston 0706016 833-466-7389,
Mossy Oak Properties Lone Star Farm & Ranch 469-600-2780
Jeffrey Groen
Great Western Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Sitting Area in Primary
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Bedroom
- Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 26 x 21
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Den, Family Room, Living Room, Masonry, Outside, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,627 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Asphalt, Concrete, Door-Multi, Driveway, Electric Gate, Enclosed, Garage, Gated, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Garage Faces Rear
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 120
Details
- Parcel number: R093100000801
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick, Cedar
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Security Gate
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21094323 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Contingent | $475,000$292/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21094323 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Price change | $475,000-2.1%$292/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21094323 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $485,000-2.8%$298/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21094323 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Listing removed | $499,000$307/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21028952 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $499,000-3.9%$307/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21028952 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $519,000-3.9%$319/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21028952 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Price change | $540,000-6.1%$332/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21028952 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $575,000+37.2%$353/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21028952 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20001220 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2022 | Pending sale | $419,000$258/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20001220 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2022 | Contingent | $419,000$258/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20001220 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2022 | Listed for sale | $419,000-2.3%$258/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20001220 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #14732901 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $429,000$264/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14732901 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2022 | Contingent | $429,000$264/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14732901 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $429,000$264/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14732901 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/1995 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,770 +3.5% | $482,790 +10% |
| 2024 | $6,538 +10.8% | $438,900 +10% |
| 2023 | $5,902 +0.9% | $399,000 +36.7% |
| 2022 | $5,851 +34.5% | $291,979 +42.5% |
| 2021 | $4,351 -10.1% | $204,861 -12.5% |
| 2020 | $4,842 +7% | $233,995 +7.4% |
| 2019 | $4,527 -2.3% | $217,790 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $4,632 +21.5% | $212,598 +10% |
| 2017 | $3,811 | $193,271 +25.9% |
| 2016 | $3,811 +24.2% | $153,513 +7.2% |
| 2015 | $3,069 | $143,145 +19.9% |
| 2014 | $3,069 | $119,427 +4.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $114,291 +0.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $113,798 -0.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $114,640 +0.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $114,269 -1.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $116,525 +12.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $103,908 -8.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $113,976 +1.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $111,976 +1.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $110,000 -15.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $129,671 +3.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $125,501 +26.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $99,270 +10% |
| 2001 | -- | $90,245 +10% |
| 2000 | -- | $82,041 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75069