Beautiful 2022 Cavco home on 0.9 acres with 1,792 sq ft of well-designed living space. Fully furnished and truly turnkey! 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with each room having walk-in closets. Kitchen has lots of cabinetry, underlighting, oversized island and upgraded kitchen appliances. The spacious primary suite includes a double vanity and large upgraded shower! New gutters installed 2025. Backyard fence with double gates on each side. RV hookup with plenty of parking and yard space. Includes a connex storage container with a roll up door. AB rock landscaping. Great location and a wonderful view out every window!
Move-in ready!
Call today for a showing!
Active
$419,900
404 S Grimes Rd, Tonto Basin, AZ 85553
3beds
1,792sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 2022
0.9 Acres Lot
$407,000 Zestimate®
$234/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Ab rock landscapingOversized islandUpgraded kitchen appliancesSpacious primary suiteLarge upgraded shower
- 21 days |
- 244 |
- 9 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chioya Lynn Grantham 928-978-2948,
EWING LAND & CATTLE CO.
Source: CAAR,MLS#: 93955
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Kitchen-Dining Combo, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,792
- Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: RV Hookup
- Fencing: N/A - Other,Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Rural
Lot
- Size: 0.9 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 20106046S
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Tonto Basin
Location
- Region: Tonto Basin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $234/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $159,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,437
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Dirt
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
$407,000
$387,000 - $427,000
$1,946/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $419,900+20%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Sold | $350,000-2.8%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2025 | Pending sale | $360,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Price change | $360,000-14.3%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $420,000-6.7%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2025 | Listing removed | $450,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2024 | Price change | $450,000-6.1%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $479,000+666.4%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2019 | Sold | $62,500$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 -7.7% | $15,980 +4.6% |
| 2024 | $1,516 +139.3% | $15,281 |
| 2023 | $634 +2.5% | -- |
| 2022 | $618 +4.9% | -- |
| 2021 | $589 +10% | -- |
| 2019 | $536 -28.1% | -- |
| 2018 | $745 +6.2% | -- |
| 2017 | $701 | -- |
| 2016 | $701 +0.7% | -- |
| 2015 | $696 | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $4,696 -0.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $4,701 +0.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $4,676 -18.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $5,746 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85553