Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $120,200

    404 School House Rd, Montgomery, PA 17752

    3beds
    2baths
    1,272sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1901
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $120,200 Zestimate®
    $94/sqft
    $1,347 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $120,200

    $87,000 - $156,000

    $1,347/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $634/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $634/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1272 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 404 School House Rd, Montgomery, PA 17752.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 070010080000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1901

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Montgomery

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/20/2004Sold$66,000$52/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-40244 Report a problem
    3/2/2004Sold--0
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-39363 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,645 $63,870
    2024$1,645 +17%$63,870 +13.2%
    2023$1,406 $56,430
    2022$1,406 +5.5%$56,430
    2021$1,332 $56,430
    2020$1,332 +1.5%$56,430
    2018$1,312 +5.6%$56,430
    2017$1,243 +7.5%$56,430
    2016$1,157 $56,430
    2015$1,157 $56,430
    2014-- $56,430 -2%
    2013-- $57,554 +2%
    2012-- $56,428
    2011-- $56,428
    2010-- $56,428
    2009-- --
    2008-- $42,790
    2007-- $42,790 +0.6%
    2006-- $42,550
    2005-- $42,550 +84.1%
    2004-- $23,115
    2003-- $23,115
    2002-- $23,115
    2000-- $23,115

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17752