Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,450/mo

    Fees may apply

    404 Summit Ridge Pl APT 208, Longwood, FL 32779

    1beds
    948sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Resort style poolPrivate entryInterior staircase
    Huge one bedroom one bathroom second floor condo with a private entry (not in a breezeway) and an interior staircase that leads you to the open living and dining room, perfect for enjoying guests. The walls have just been painted a fresh, creamy off-white and there are brand new beautiful walnut vinyl plank floors in the living, dining, and bedrooms. The bathroom kitchen, and laundry have neutral tile floors (No Carpet!). Light fixtures have been replaced for a fresh, modern feel. The screened lanai provides another space to relax and reflect or take advantage of the resort style pool and fitness center. Please take a look at the floor plan in the photos to see all of the amazing space (including a huge closet off of the dining room) that this home offers. Rent includes water, sewer, trash removal, pest control AND fiber internet. This lovely condo is now ready for you to make it your home. Owner pays: Water, Sewer, Trash, Fiber Internet, Pest Control Tenant pays: Electric, Cable, Renter's Liability Insurance No Smoking of any kind is permitted in or around condo. No commercial or recreational vehicles are permitted to be parked in the parking lot.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 948 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Cable not included in rent, Carwash, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Internet included in rent, Pest Control included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Tennis Court(s), Water included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3320295SJ02002080

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Internet, Sewage, Water

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Longwood

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Price change$1,450-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for rent$1,470$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2022Sold$132,000+210.6%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2010Listing removed$42,500+11.5%$45/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams At The Parks Realty #O4918245 Report a problem
    11/10/2009Sold$38,100-10.4%$40/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O4918245 Report a problem
    7/24/2009Listed for sale$42,500-76.3%$45/sqft
    3/28/2007Sold$179,000$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 32779