Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,395/mo

    Fees may apply

    404 Telegraph Rd, Stafford, VA 22554

    3beds
    2,352sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Landlord is willing to work with Real Estate Agents. This beautiful home is situated in a private park like setting with wildlife all around. New Granite Kitchen Counter Tops, Glass Cooktop with wall oven, recently installed vinyl plank flooring on entire first floor, upstairs carpeting is less than 4 years old, vinyl plank flooring in all baths. All new windows installed 12 month's ago. Large closets in all bedrooms, Large Master Bedroom has walk in closet. Carpeting was professionally cleaned. Oversized 2 Car Garage with separate shed. Landlord keeps home in excellent condition! 1 Pet will be considered on a case by case basis for an additional charge of $50 per month and a $500 non refundable pet deposit. Secluded North Stafford home located within minutes to Quantico Marine Corp main gate, and walking distance to Elementary and Middle Schools. Minutes to I95 Make application through Zillow. Home is total electric which averages $175/month, no smoking allowed inside house.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,352 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Close to I95, Close to Marine Corp Base, Close to shopping, Lawn, Private Setting, Storage Shed, Utilities fee required, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2211H

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Stafford

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$3,395+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2025Listing removed$3,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2025Listed for rent$3,195+14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2023Listed for rent$2,795+33.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2018Listing removed$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Propman Inc. #1001927580 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Price change$2,095-4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Propman Inc. #1001927580 Report a problem
    6/24/2018Listed for rent$2,195+4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Propman Inc. #1001927580 Report a problem
    4/7/2016Listing removed$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Propman Inc. #ST9571240 Report a problem
    2/23/2016Price change$2,095-4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Propman Inc. #ST9571240 Report a problem
    2/15/2016Listed for rent$2,195+4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Propman Inc. #ST9571240 Report a problem
    3/25/2015Listing removed$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Propman Inc. #ST8531232 Report a problem
    3/17/2015Pending sale$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Propman Inc. #ST8531232 Report a problem
    3/17/2015Listed for sale$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Propman Inc. #ST8531232 Report a problem
    3/17/2015Listing removed$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Propman Inc. #ST8531232 Report a problem
    2/13/2015Price change$2,095-4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Propman Inc. #ST8531232 Report a problem
    1/11/2015Price change$2,195-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Pro For Brokers - VA #ST8531232 Report a problem
    12/12/2014Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Propman Inc. #ST8517489 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 22554