Skip main navigation
Sold for $65,000
  • $65,000

    404 Triangle Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    3beds
    1,324sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1923
    6,372.83 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $49/sqft
    $1,436 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,436/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $359/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $359/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great opportunity in Montour School District. This home has tons of potential! Off-street parking, 2 covered porches, updated kitchen cabinetry. Three bedrooms and spacious backyard. Conveniently located off 79 and close to shopping.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lucie Roth 412-849-3805,

    LINQS REALTY

    Bought with:

    Albert Martelli, RS325716

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1742651MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Other
    • Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,324
    • Total interior livable area: 1,324 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,372 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.1463
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0154H00395000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1923

DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$65,000-18.6%$49/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1742651 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Pending sale$79,900$60/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1742651 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Contingent$79,900$60/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1742651 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$79,900+105.5%$60/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1742651 Report a problem
    6/22/2000Sold$38,885$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,320 +6.2%$49,300
    2024$1,242 +432.6%$49,300
    2023$233 $49,300
    2022$233 $49,300
    2021$233 +2%$49,300
    2020$229 -2%$49,300
    2019$233 -81%$49,300
    2018$1,230 +1%$49,300
    2017$1,217 +422%$49,300
    2016$233 -80%$49,300
    2015$1,165 +893.6%$49,300
    2014$117 $49,300 -5.7%
    2013-- $52,300 +109.2%
    2012-- $25,000
    2011-- $25,000
    2010-- $25,000
    2009-- $25,000
    2008-- $25,000
    2007-- $25,000 -60.2%
    2006-- $62,800
    2005-- $62,800
    2004-- $62,800 -19.3%
    2003-- $77,800
    2002-- $77,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15136