Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $312,900

    4040 Lake Rd, Robbinsdale, MN 55422

    4beds
    2,316sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1934
    -- sqft lot
    $312,900 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $1,780 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $312,900

    $291,000 - $335,000

    $1,780/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,962/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,962/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic Location in Great Neighborhood, Walking Distance to Crystal Lake and Terrace Park. Handy Man or Investor Special. Tons of Potential, a Real Value Add Property. Easy to Rent Duplex with 1 Bedroom and Bathroom Upstairs and Lower Unit is 2 Levels with 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. Upper Unit has Large Private Deck. Main Unit could Easily be Converted to 4th Bedroom. Separate Laundry for Each Unit. Large Lot. Huge Front Porch, Tons of Character. Don't Miss This Opportunity.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Wall
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,316 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0602924140083
    • Zoning: Residential-Multi-Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1934

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Robbinsdale

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: Full, Finished (Livable), Egress Windows
    • GarageDescription: Uncovered/Open
    • TaxYear: 2019.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/22/2019Sold$230,000+0%$99/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5250150 Report a problem
    7/8/2019Listed for sale$229,900$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #5250150 Report a problem
    7/8/2019Pending sale$229,900$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #5250150 Report a problem
    6/19/2019Listed for sale$229,900+17.9%$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #5250150 Report a problem
    4/8/2019Sold$195,000+23.8%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2017Sold$157,500+31.3%$68/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/7/2017Listing removed$120,000$52/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX METRO #4840345 Report a problem
    6/21/2017Price change$120,000-14.3%$52/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX METRO #4840345 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Pending sale$140,000$60/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX METRO #4840345 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Listed for sale$140,000-47%$60/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX METRO #4840345 Report a problem
    1/4/2006Sold$264,000$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,584 +2.3%$265,300 +2%
    2024$3,504 +14.9%$260,200 -2%
    2023$3,051 +10.5%$265,600 +12.5%
    2022$2,761 -8.6%$236,000 +15.1%
    2021$3,022 +4.5%$205,000 -6%
    2020$2,892 -4.3%$218,000 +3.8%
    2019$3,022 +4.5%$210,000 +28%
    2018$2,892 +8.8%$164,000 +19.7%
    2017$2,657 -43.8%$137,000
    2016$4,725 +11.4%$137,000
    2015$4,243 +51.4%$137,000 +22.3%
    2014$2,802 -2.2%$112,000 -16.4%
    2013$2,864 -35.1%$134,000
    2012$4,413 +57.9%$134,000 -6.3%
    2011$2,794 -32.4%$143,000 -25.1%
    2010$4,135 -29.8%$191,000 -13.8%
    2009$5,891 +250%$221,600 +53.9%
    2006$1,683 +15.4%$144,000 +14.9%
    2005$1,459 +6.5%$125,300 +15%
    2004$1,370 +13.7%$109,000 +11.9%
    2002$1,204 -47.3%$97,400
    2001$2,283 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55422