Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    4040 Ravalli St APT 76, Bozeman, MT 59718

    3beds
    1,528sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Air conditioner
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceDouble garageAir conditioningOutside back patioBamboo hardwood floorsStainless steel appliance packageTile entry
    SHOWING AND APPLICATION PROCEDURES. PLEASE READ. 1. We do not show occupied units. Please look at the below earliest showing date and earliest lease start date. Earliest showing date 06/04/26. Earliest least start date 06/18/26. 2. We WILL rent units site unseen. If you want this option, please note this on the 1st question of the application. 3 bedroom 2 bath recently renovated Ken LeClair condo located at 4040 Ravalli St #76 in the Aspen Place Condominiums. Amenities include bamboo hardwood floors, air conditioning, stainless steel appliance package, double garage, outside back patio, gas fireplace, tile entry, double bathroom vanity, and washer/dryer. Tenant will be charged $75 per month for water and sewer in addition to rent. Tenant is responsible for electric, gas and garbage. No Pets.
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,528 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Lawncare provided by Owner, Main Floor Bedroom, Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06079810460207076

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Bozeman

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2025Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2025Price change$2,600-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2025Price change$2,650-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2025Listed for rent$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2025Listing removed$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2025Listed for rent$2,750+1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2024Price change$2,700-1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2024Price change$2,750-1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2024Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listed for rent$2,800+16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/28/2021Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/28/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/17/2015Pending sale$284,000$186/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Montana Realty #207424 Report a problem
    7/15/2015Listed for sale$284,000$186/sqft

    Neighborhood: 59718