4042 TRAIL RIDGE Road, Middleburg, FL 32068
Home value
$364,900
$347,000 - $383,000
$2,176/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,176/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,176/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,524/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,524/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
LESLEY BARLOW 904-392-8553,
CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COAST 904-372-4711
JAMES ROY JOHNSON, 3610376
LANTERN REALTY, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Solar Tube(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,182 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Awning(s), Covered, Patio, Screened
- Fencing: Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 24042400557400020
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Middleburg
- Subdivision: Two Creeks
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $89 annually
- Amenities included: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $365,000-2.7%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Pending sale | $375,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $375,000-1.1%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $379,000-1.6%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000-1.8%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Listing removed | $392,000$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $392,000+68.6%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2020 | Sold | $232,500-3.1%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2020 | Pending sale | $239,900$110/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2020 | Price change | $239,900-3.7%$110/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $249,000$114/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2020 | Pending sale | $249,000$114/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2020 | Listed for sale | $249,000+11.9%$114/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2019 | Sold | $222,500-3.3%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2019 | Pending sale | $230,000$105/sqft |
Source: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC #960771 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2018 | Price change | $230,000-4.2%$105/sqft |
| 11/8/2018 | Price change | $240,000-4%$110/sqft |
| 10/18/2018 | Price change | $250,000-3.8%$115/sqft |
| 10/12/2018 | Price change | $260,000-1.9%$119/sqft |
| 10/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $265,000+29.3%$121/sqft |
| 12/27/2016 | Sold | $205,000$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2016 | Pending sale | $205,000$94/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Vanguard Realty, Inc. #842113 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2016 | Listed for sale | $205,000+7.6%$94/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY #842113 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2011 | Sold | $190,590$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,118 +2.8% | $245,503 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,949 +5.8% | $238,353 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,626 +1.6% | $231,411 +4.7% |
| 2021 | $5,536 -4.8% | $221,128 +8.1% |
| 2020 | $5,814 | $204,551 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,814 +1.7% | $200,564 +4.5% |
| 2018 | $5,720 +7.5% | $191,873 +3.1% |
| 2017 | $5,322 +1.9% | $186,104 +4.8% |
| 2016 | $5,222 +1.3% | $177,653 +16.5% |
| 2015 | $5,157 +21.2% | $152,497 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $4,256 | $151,287 -1.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $153,239 +1.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $151,366 +365.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $32,500 -7.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $35,000 -22.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $45,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $45,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32068