Luxury Living in Brock Pointe Pool & Landscaping Included!
Welcome to this beautifully updated rental home located in the highly desirable Brock Pointe community. Featuring multiple renovations completed over the past two years, this property offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience.
On the main level, you'll find a formal dining room and an open-concept kitchen with new tile flooring, a stunning backsplash, renovated cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast nook. The spacious living room features soaring ceilings, custom built-ins, and a cozy gas fireplace.
The main-level primary suite offers a spa-like retreat with a standalone soaking tub, beautifully tiled walk-in shower, double vanities, linen closet, and a spacious walk-in closet. The first floor also includes a mudroom, laundry room, powder room, and garage equipped with an EV charger.
Upstairs, the home offers three additional bedrooms, including one that can easily function as a bonus room, plus a recently renovated full bathroom. A dedicated office space provides the ideal setup for working from home.
Step outside into your own private backyard oasis featuring a covered porch, a recently added saltwater pool, and a fully fenced yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Best of all, pool maintenance and landscaping are included in the rent, allowing you to enjoy the property without the extra maintenance responsibilities.
Conveniently located just 10 minutes from Volkswagen, less than 5 minutes from I-75, and close to Hamilton Place shopping, restaurants, and grocery stores, this home offers both privacy and accessibility.
Rare rental opportunities like this do not come often. Schedule your private tour today!
1. Lease Duration: minimum 12 months
2. Utilities: Tenant is responsible for all utilities, including electricity, water, gas, trash collection and internet.
3. Maintenance:
Tenant is responsible for regular lawn care and minor maintenance.
Landlord will handle major repairs
4. Appliances Included: Refrigerator, washer, dryer, dishwasher, microwave,
5. Smoking Policy: Strictly no smoking allowed on the premises
6. Move-In Requirements:
First month's rent and security deposit due before move-in.
Proof of renter's insurance required.
7. Application Requirements:
Completed rental application for all occupants over 18.
Credit and background check.
Income verification (minimum 3x monthly rent).
No previous evictions.
No criminal record.
No open collections.
No bankruptcies within the last 5 years.
House for rent
Special offer
$4,300/mo
4046 Brock Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421
4beds
2,777sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Recently added saltwater poolCozy gas fireplaceFully fenced yardCustom built-insSpacious walk-in closetMain-level primary suitePrivate backyard oasis
- 6 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,777 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Electricity not included in rent, Fenced backyard, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Landscaping included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 139MC097
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool
Location
- Region: Chattanooga
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Sold | $642,000$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Pending sale | $642,000$231/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1531181 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $642,000+34.6%$231/sqft |
| 8/22/2025 | Listing removed | $4,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Price change | $4,300-4.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2023 | Sold | $477,000-2.5%$172/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1359010 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2023 | Contingent | $489,000$176/sqft |
| 1/5/2023 | Price change | $489,000-3%$176/sqft |
| 11/10/2022 | Price change | $504,000-1.9%$181/sqft |
| 10/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $514,000$185/sqft |
| 9/15/2022 | Contingent | $514,000$185/sqft |
| 9/1/2022 | Price change | $514,000-2.5%$185/sqft |
| 8/11/2022 | Price change | $527,000-1.5%$190/sqft |
| 7/29/2022 | Price change | $535,000-3.3%$193/sqft |
| 7/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $553,000+2.5%$199/sqft |
| 7/8/2022 | Sold | $539,700+76.3%$194/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2013 | Sold | $306,200$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 37421