Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $371,500

    4046 Tomorrow River Rd, Amherst, WI 54406

    3beds
    1,250sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    3.63 Acres Lot
    $371,500 Zestimate®
    $297/sqft
    $1,559 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $371,500

    $338,000 - $405,000

    $1,559/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,559/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,559/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,409/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,409/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1250 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4046 Tomorrow River Rd, Amherst, WI 54406.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room Dimensions(8X6)
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Broker/Agent
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3.63 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0062310151006
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

• Basement: Full
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • YearBuiltSource: Owner
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Detached, Garage 1 # Cars(2.5 Car (min width 24`)), Garage 1 Type(Attached-Tandem), Driveway(Garage # 1-Blacktop), Garage 2 Type(Detached-Tandem), Garage 2 # Cars(3 or 3.5 Cars), Garage 1 Dimensions Estimated(29X25), Garage 2 Dimensions Estimated(36X24)
    • CoveredSpaces: 6
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level, Laundry Room Dimensions(8X6)
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • WaterSource: Private Well
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Broker/Agent
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaSource: Broker/Agent
    • LivingAreaSource: Broker/Agent
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Master Bath None
    • BuildingAreaSource: Broker/Agent
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor/Public Record

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/6/2020Sold$212,000-2.3%$170/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50221294 Report a problem
    8/4/2020Pending sale$216,900$174/sqft
    Source: United Country-Udoni & Salan Realty #50221294 Report a problem
    5/24/2020Price change$216,900-5.3%$174/sqft
    5/4/2020Listed for sale$229,000$183/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,434 +16.4%$295,200 +55.2%
    2023$2,949 -19.6%$190,200
    2022$3,667 +21.7%$190,200
    2021$3,013 0%$190,200
    2020$3,014 -8%$190,200
    2019$3,278 +3.7%$190,200
    2018$3,162 +6.7%$190,200
    2017$2,962 +0.1%$190,200 +6.7%
    2016$2,960 +2.2%$178,300
    2014$2,896 -1.9%$178,300 +0.1%
    2013$2,953 -2.7%$178,100
    2012$3,034 -2.4%$178,100
    2011$3,108 +5.8%$178,100
    2010$2,938 -0.8%$178,100
    2009$2,962 +13.3%$178,100
    2008$2,615 +4.7%$178,100 +33.6%
    2007$2,497 -2.3%$133,300
    2006$2,554 -3.6%$133,300
    2005$2,651 -1.2%$133,300
    2004$2,684 +5.3%$133,300
    2003$2,549 +8.9%$133,300
    2002$2,340 +19.8%$133,300 +58.3%
    2001$1,954 +7%$84,200
    2000$1,827 $84,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54406