Skip main navigation
Sold for $269,000
  • $269,000

    4049 Ellendale Rd, Drexel Hill, PA 19026

    3beds
    1,366sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1921
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $273,100 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $2,148 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,100

    $259,000 - $287,000

    $2,148/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,835/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,835/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 4049 Ellendale Rd, a move in ready twin in the heart of Drexel Hill that truly feels like home from the moment you arrive. The adorable front porch is the perfect spot for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Inside, you will find a cozy living room with a fireplace that flows seamlessly into the dining room and kitchen, creating an easy and functional layout for everyday living and entertaining. The finished basement offers valuable additional living space, whether you need a playroom, home office, or hangout area. Upstairs, you will find three comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom. This home has also been thoughtfully updated with a new electrical panel in 2024, along with a new stove, washer, dryer, and dishwasher in 2025, giving you peace of mind and added convenience. Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, public transportation, and local schools, this home checks all the boxes. Just unpack and start enjoying everything it has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Andrews 484-995-5416,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    Bought with:

    Carmen Franceschino, AB066357

    RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2111390MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,366
    • Total interior livable area: 1,366 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,366
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Alley Access, On Street
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    • Dimensions: 25.00 x 90.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 16130174800
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1921

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$269,000$197/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2111390 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Contingent$269,000$197/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2111390 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$269,000+68.1%$197/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2111390 Report a problem
    3/25/2021Sold$160,000+3.2%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/24/2020Contingent$155,000$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams via MLS #PADE525138 Report a problem
    12/24/2020Pending sale$155,000$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne #PADE525138 Report a problem
    12/22/2020Price change$155,000-3.1%$113/sqft
    11/14/2020Pending sale$160,000+1.3%$117/sqft
    10/21/2020Price change$157,900-3.1%$116/sqft
    8/22/2020Price change$162,900+7.2%$119/sqft
    8/9/2020Listed for sale$152,000+38.2%$111/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/1/2018Listing removed$110,000$81/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Preferred-Newtown Sq #1000376073 Report a problem
    5/3/2016Listed for sale$110,000$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred-Newtown Square #6785405 Report a problem
    4/16/2015Listing removed$110,000$81/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Havertown #6517330 Report a problem
    3/22/2015Price change$110,000-8.3%$81/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #6517330 Report a problem
    2/8/2015Listed for sale$119,900+172.5%$88/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #6517330 Report a problem
    6/24/2014Sold$44,000-8.1%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2014Price change$47,900-7.7%$35/sqft
    Source: Homepath #6361365 Report a problem
    4/3/2014Listed for sale$51,900$38/sqft
    Source: Homepath #6361365 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,619 +3.5%$105,520
    2024$4,463 +1%$105,520
    2023$4,421 +2.8%$105,520
    2022$4,302 $105,520
    2021$4,302 +856.3%$105,520 +28.1%
    2020$450 -91.4%$82,370
    2019$5,235 +1.2%$82,370
    2018$5,175 +1044.7%$82,370
    2017$452 -2%$82,370
    2016$461 $82,370
    2015$461 $82,370
    2014$461 +4.9%$82,370
    2013$440 +2.8%$82,370
    2012$428 +0.3%$82,370
    2011$427 +2%$82,370
    2010$418 +7.5%$82,370
    2009$389 $82,370
    2008$389 +6.1%$82,370
    2007$367 $82,370
    2006$367 $82,370
    2005$367 $82,370
    2004$367 +8.5%$82,370
    2003$338 +7.9%$82,370
    2002$313 $82,370
    2000$313 $82,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19026