4049 Nys Rte #9N, Port Henry, NY 12974
Home value
$270,900
$244,000 - $298,000
$2,127/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,127/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,127/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,106/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,106/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Penny Daniels,
Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh
Penny Daniels, 10401305911
Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Primary Bedroom
- Features: Other
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Description: Bedroom 2
- Features: Other
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Description: Bedroom 3
- Features: Other
- Level: First
Bathroom
- Description: Bathroom
- Features: Vinyl
- Level: First
Den
- Description: 6'6" x 5',prim bath
Other
- Description: 6'2" x 8',prim cedar clos
- Features: Other
- Level: First
Other
- Description: 8' x 7',prim entry
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Partial,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,664
- Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,664
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Deck, Driveway, Paved
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake, Neighborhood
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
Lot
- Size: 1.40 Acres
- Features: Few Trees, Steep Slope, Views
- Topography: Steep
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 107.6215.002
- Zoning: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Adirondack,Log Cabin,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Log
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Internet Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Port Henry
- Subdivision: None
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2023 | Sold | $200,000-9.1%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2023 | Pending sale | $220,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2023 | Price change | $220,000-9.8%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2023 | Price change | $244,000-2%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Price change | $249,000-16%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $296,500$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2023 | Pending sale | $296,500$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2022 | Price change | $296,500-0.8%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $299,000+360%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2004 | Sold | $65,000$39/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $184,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $184,500 |
| 2022 | -- | $184,500 |
| 2021 | -- | $184,500 |
| 2020 | -- | $184,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $184,500 +6% |
| 2018 | -- | $174,100 |
| 2017 | $4,071 | $174,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $174,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $174,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $174,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $174,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $174,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $174,100 +15% |
| 2008 | -- | $151,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $151,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $151,400 +18% |
| 2005 | -- | $128,300 +6% |
| 2004 | -- | $121,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $121,000 +2.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $118,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $118,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 12974