Prepare to be moved… right into your new home waiting for you at 405 Baldwin Road! Featuring a 3-car attached garage, this property is a rare find in this price range and an ideal space for anyone who enjoys working on projects, hobbies, or simply having plenty of room for extra storage. Upon entering, you'll immediately notice the open floor plan, seamlessly connecting the living room to the dining area and kitchen. Large windows and access to the balcony fill the space with natural light and create a warm, inviting atmosphere that truly feels like home. In the kitchen, you’ll find plenty of cabinet and countertop space, perfect for anyone who loves cooking and hosting. The updates continue throughout the home with custom countertops in the kitchen and each of the bathrooms, adding a clean, modern touch. Down the hall, you’ll find a guest bath and three spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own en-suite full bathroom. Major mechanical updates provide peace of mind, including a brand new furnace, central air system, retaining wall, and electrical panel. Step out back and enjoy the fully fenced-in backyard—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or pets. Don’t miss your chance to call this one your own, schedule your showing today!
Active
Price cut: $10K (4/6)
$159,900
405 Baldwin Rd, Akron, OH 44312
3beds
1,341sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1928
5,998.21 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$119/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open floor planAccess to the balconyLarge windowsThree spacious bedroomsFully fenced-in backyard
- 24 days |
- 1,954 |
- 166 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jason Lacourt 330-605-5132 jason.lacourt@kw.com,
Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5203839
Originating MLS: Stark Trumbull Area REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,341
- Total interior livable area: 1,341 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,341
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two,Multi/Split
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 5,998.21 Square Feet
- Features: Sloped Down, Steep Slope
Details
- Parcel number: 6723505
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bi-Level,Other,Ranch,Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1928
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $119/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $121,040
- Annual tax amount: $2,756
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 50 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $159,900$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $159,900$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $159,900-5.9%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $169,900-5.6%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2025 | Listing removed | $179,900$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Price change | $179,900-2.7%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Price change | $184,900-2.6%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $189,900$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Contingent | $189,900$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Price change | $189,900-2.1%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2025 | Price change | $193,900-2.5%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Price change | $198,900-0.5%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Price change | $199,900-4.8%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $209,900+79.6%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2023 | Price change | $116,900-3.3%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2023 | Price change | $120,900-6.9%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Price change | $129,900-3.7%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2023 | Price change | $134,900+7.1%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $125,900+109.8%$94/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Sold | $60,000-7.7%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2022 | Sold | $65,000-26.1%$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2019 | Listing removed | $87,900$66/sqft |
Source: OwnerLand Realty, Inc. #4140758 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2019 | Pending sale | $87,900$66/sqft |
| 10/19/2019 | Price change | $87,900+119.8%$66/sqft |
| 8/1/2013 | Sold | $40,000-23.7%$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2008 | Sold | $52,400+29.4%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2007 | Sold | $40,500-50.6%$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2006 | Sold | $82,000+28.5%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2003 | Sold | $63,825$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,752 +15.1% | $42,360 |
| 2023 | $2,391 +10.6% | $42,360 +35% |
| 2022 | $2,162 -0.1% | $31,381 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $31,381 +0.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $31,336 +59.4% |
| 2019 | $1,491 +1.3% | $19,664 +0% |
| 2018 | $1,471 -9.3% | $19,660 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $19,660 -4.8% |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $20,650 |
| 2015 | $1,622 -23.4% | $20,650 -25.4% |
| 2014 | $2,117 +2.7% | $27,680 +0.7% |
| 2013 | $2,060 +3.3% | $27,480 |
| 2012 | $1,994 +14.7% | $27,480 +0% |
| 2011 | $1,738 +0.5% | $27,479 -4.3% |
| 2010 | $1,730 | $28,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $28,700 |
| 2008 | $2,399 -47% | $28,700 -21.7% |
| 2007 | $4,523 +119.1% | $36,639 |
| 2006 | $2,065 -23.3% | $36,639 |
| 2005 | $2,691 +18.9% | $36,639 +5.5% |
| 2004 | $2,263 -12.9% | $34,731 |
| 2003 | $2,597 +55.4% | $34,731 |
| 2002 | $1,671 +16.4% | $34,731 +29.1% |
| 2001 | $1,436 +17.1% | $26,908 |
| 2000 | $1,227 | $26,908 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ellet