Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $250,000

    405 Carriage Hills Rd, Normal, IL 61761

    3beds
    2,208sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    6,600 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private deck and backyardAll appliances to remainAdditional pantry cabinetsExtended long drivewayL-shaped family roomEat-in kitchen
    Super cute 3 Bedroom ranch in Carriage Hills Subdivision! Large living room with newer windows! Eat-in kitchen with additional pantry cabinets and all appliances to remain. Primary bedroom with 2 closets!! Full basement with bonus room, L-shaped family room, and full bath! Separate laundry room with cabinets & added closet for storage! Washer/Dryer to remain. Extended long driveway with basketball hoop! Oversize 2-car garage, with heater to remain. Private deck & backyard. Deck with built-in added lighting. Water heater '24. Estate-Property sold "as is. Close to elementary school, park, & trail!
    9 days
    |
    2,699
    |
    80
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Tiffany Nord, GRI 309-261-0536,

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12641757MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 160 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X16
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X10
      Bonus room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X14
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 312 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 26X12
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 135 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9X15
      Laundry
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X12
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 221 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X17
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
      Features
      • 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,208
      • Total interior livable area: 2,208 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 1,104

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 6,600 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 60 X 110
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1422102008
      • Special conditions: None
      • Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
      • Subdivision: Carriage Hills
      HOA
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Normal

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $113/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $171,474
      • Annual tax amount: $3,696
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$250,000$113/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12641757 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$250,000$113/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,991 +8%$57,158 +11.7%
        2023$3,696 +7.6%$51,180 +10.7%
        2022$3,435 +4.8%$46,237 +6%
        2021$3,276 $43,624 +4.9%
        2020-- $41,575 +0.5%
        2019-- $41,352 +1.1%
        2018$3,133 $40,914
        2017$3,133 +3.7%$40,914
        2016$3,021 +4.4%$40,914 +2.4%
        2015$2,895 $39,955
        2014$2,895 +1.9%$39,955
        2013$2,842 +2%$39,955 -0.8%
        2012$2,787 $40,265 -2.6%
        2011$2,787 +0.7%$41,324
        2010$2,769 +1.9%$41,324
        2009$2,717 +4.8%$41,324 +3.5%
        2008$2,594 +3%$39,922 +3%
        2007$2,519 $38,759 +0.9%
        2006-- $38,414 +4%
        2005-- $36,944 +5.5%
        2002-- $35,021 +4%
        2001-- $33,687 +4%
        2000-- $32,382

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 61761

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          51 / 100
          Bikeable