Skip main navigation
Sold for $35,000
  • $35,000

    405 E Grantham Road, New Bern, NC 28560

    --beds
    0baths
    0.34Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $56,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $969 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $56,000

    $42,000 - $78,000

    $969/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $164/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $164/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This spacious 0.34-acre lot, ideal for development or expansion, represents a valuable investment opportunity in a sought-after location. Positioned strategically, it offers ample space for a range of projects.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Lemmond Group 252-515-2100,

    Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    Bought with:

    Jarvis D Cox, 36281

    RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100434292MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Carteret County Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Topography: Cleared,Cleared/Partial
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 7018 060

• Has HOA: Yes
    • Amenities included: Maintenance Roads, See Remarks

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/26/2024Sold$35,000-12.5%
    Source: Hive MLS #100434292 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Pending sale$40,000
    Source: Hive MLS #100434292 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Listed for sale$40,000+37.9%
    Source: Hive MLS #100434292 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Sold$29,000-25.6%
    Source: Hive MLS #100373447 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Pending sale$39,000
    Source: Hive MLS #100373447 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for sale$39,000
    Source: Hive MLS #100373447 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$411 $88,500 +292.8%
    2024-- $22,530
    2023-- $22,530
    2022-- $22,530
    2021$132 $22,530
    2020-- $22,530
    2019$129 $22,530
    2018$129 +1.4%$22,530
    2017$128 +1%$22,530 -27.3%
    2016$126 -16.2%$31,000
    2015$151 +0.3%$31,000
    2014$150 $31,000
    2013-- $31,000
    2012-- $31,000
    2011-- $31,000
    2010-- $31,000 +198.1%
    2009-- $10,400
    2008-- $10,400
    2007-- $10,400
    2006-- $10,400
    2005-- $10,400
    2004-- $10,400
    2002-- $10,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: James City