Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $26,636

    405 E Lamm St, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

    4beds
    4,630sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    6.64 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $6/sqft
    $6,353 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $6,353/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $144/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $144/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Executive style living in the country. Beautiful, custom home on over 6 acres and just a short drive to McKinney. The open floor plan features a gourmet kitchen with large island, stainless steel fridge and gas cooktop. A gorgeous stone fireplace sets the mood in the living room with custom cabinetry and great natural light. The master suite features its own fireplace, jetted bathtub and spacious shower. Enjoy the views from this ultimate backyard living space - great covered patio, pool with spa, stone fireplace, and outdoor kitchen. Relax by the pond in the front yard as well. All information stated herein is believed to be accurate but should be verified by buyer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Refrigerator
    Features
    • High Speed Internet Available, Vaulted Ceilings, Window Coverings, Bay Windows, Built-in Wine Cooler
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Wood Burning, Stone
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Appraiser
    • Total interior livable area: 4,630 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone
    • Pool features: In Ground Gunite, Attached Spa
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 6.64 Acres
    • Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Acreage, Heavily Treed, Water/Lake View, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: R655700214701
    • Other equipment: Cooktop - Gas, Water Line to Refrigerator, Vent Mechanism, Dishwasher, Disposal, Built-in Refrigerator/Freezer, Oven-Electric, Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen, Built-in Icemaker

Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Water, Private Road, Septic, Individual Gas Meter

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector, Burglar

• County Or Parish: Collin
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock/Stone
    • Utilities: City Water, Private Road, Septic, Individual Gas Meter
    • Fireplace Features: Brick, Wood Burning, Stone
    • Exterior Features: Covered Porch(es), Gutters, Patio Covered, Gardens, Outdoor Living Center, Attached Grill
    • Heating: Central Heat-Gas, Central Air-Elec, Additional Water Heater(s), Zoned
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Other Equipment: Cooktop - Gas, Water Line to Refrigerator, Vent Mechanism, Dishwasher, Disposal, Built-in Refrigerator/Freezer, Oven-Electric, Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen, Built-in Icemaker
    • Interior Features: High Speed Internet Available, Vaulted Ceilings, Window Coverings, Bay Windows, Built-in Wine Cooler
    • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Acreage, Heavily Treed, Water/Lake View, Landscaped
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector, Burglar
    • Parking Features: Garage
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Pool Features: In Ground Gunite, Attached Spa
    • Building Area Source: Appraiser
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Negotiable, Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Lot Size: 5 Acres to 9.99 Acres
    • Soil Type: Unknown
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20282448 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Pending sale$1,295,000$280/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20282448 Report a problem
    4/2/2023Contingent$1,295,000$280/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20282448 Report a problem
    3/18/2023Listed for sale$1,295,000+107.2%$280/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20282448 Report a problem
    7/22/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/1/2019Pending sale$625,000$135/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Four Corners #13790516 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Price change$625,000-3.8%$135/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Four Corners #13790516 Report a problem
    12/4/2018Price change$650,000-4.4%$140/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams McKinney North Collin County #13790516 Report a problem
    10/6/2018Price change$680,000+25.9%$147/sqft
    10/4/2018Pending sale$540,000-20.6%$117/sqft
    8/15/2018Price change$680,000+23.6%$147/sqft
    3/8/2018Listed for sale$550,000-29.5%$119/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams N. Collin Co. #13790455 Report a problem
    11/6/2017Listing removed$780,000$168/sqft
    Source: Beam Real Estate, LLC #13615585 Report a problem
    8/5/2017Price change$780,000-2.5%$168/sqft
    Source: Beam Real Estate, LLC #13615585 Report a problem
    6/5/2017Price change$800,000-49.7%$173/sqft
    Source: Beam Real Estate, LLC #13615585 Report a problem
    5/25/2017Listed for sale$1,590,000+135.6%$343/sqft
    Source: Realty Firm Global, PLLC #13609394 Report a problem
    6/6/2015Listing removed$674,900$146/sqft
    Source: Vickies Real Estate Group, Inc #13112308 Report a problem
    4/2/2015Pending sale$674,900$146/sqft
    3/18/2015Listed for sale$674,900$146/sqft
    Source: Lemons Team Realty Inc. #13112308 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2017$12,184 $26,636 -96.4%
    2016$12,184 +16.6%$745,874 +60.6%
    2015$10,446 $464,301 +8.3%
    2014$10,446 $428,742 -0.9%
    2013-- $432,604 +1.6%
    2012-- $425,687 0%
    2011-- $425,761 +358.7%
    2002-- $92,812 +38.6%
    2001-- $66,964 +72.1%
    2000-- $38,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75424