Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $538,600

    405 Lakeview Way, Lagrange, GA 30241

    5beds
    2,899sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    -- sqft lot
    $538,600 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $2,956 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $538,600

    $512,000 - $566,000

    $2,956/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,322/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,322/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10717122

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric, Central, Heat Pump, Zoned, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Zoned, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master Downstairs, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tile Bath, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,899 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Brick 3 Side, Attached, Clubhouse, Double Vanity, Electric Water Heater, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heating system: Central, Heating system: Zoned, Heating: Electric, High Ceilings, In Kitchen, Kitchen Level, Lake, Level, Lot Features: Level, Private, Master Downstairs, Playground, Pool, Private, Roof Type: Composition, Separate Shower, Sidewalks, Soaking Tub, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Tile Bath, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), View Type: Lake, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0514000176

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Lagrange

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10717122 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10717122 Report a problem
    1/11/2026Listed for sale$549,900+8%$190/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10669886 Report a problem
    11/8/2023Listing removed$509,000$176/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20152223 Report a problem
    10/13/2023Listed for sale$509,000+27.6%$176/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20152223 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Sold$398,750+328.5%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/24/2020Sold$93,050+69.2%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2020Sold$55,000$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2019Sold$55,000$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,375 +9.1%$197,080 +8%
    2024$4,925 +4.1%$182,560 +4.1%
    2023$4,731 +9%$175,440 +11.4%
    2022$4,339 +239%$157,440 +271%
    2021$1,280 +135.8%$42,440 +135.8%
    2020$543 +28.6%$18,000 +28.6%
    2019$422 +40%$14,000 +40%
    2018$302 $10,000
    2017$302 $10,000
    2016$302 $10,000
    2015$302 -0.2%$10,000 +100%
    2014$302 +99.7%$5,000 -64.3%
    2013$151 $14,000
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30241