Welcome to Grove Hill Farm, a private 6.17-acre sanctuary designed for the equestrian or the homesteader. Fenced pastures surrounded by trees, flowering plants and mountain views, offer privacy and nature's peacefulness. The horse-ready facilities include a 3-stall barn with a tack room, generous overhangs for shelter, and dedicated hay/equipment storage area. Additional features include a detached carport and a dual-gated driveway designed specifically for effortless trailer maneuvering. The rustic 3 bedroom/3 bathroom home features wide plank hardwood floors, a floor to ceiling stone fireplace, vaulted ceiling with large spanning beams and built-in bookcases throughout. Recent refreshments include elegant quartz countertops, new vanities, and fresh interior paint. Step outside to a 60-foot deck overlooking the fenced backyard, lush pastures, mature timber, and mountain vistas. Access the deck from multiple rooms including the main level primary bedroom ensuite. The unfinished basement with interior and exterior access features a wood burning stove making it a great area for a workshop or possibly future living space. Conveniently located only an 8 minute drive to Highway 26; 15 mins to downtown Landrum; 22 minutes to Tryon International Equestrian Center. A pastoral, livestock ready property at this price point is a rarity in this desirable area.
Under contract-show
$615,000
405 Loop Rd, Campobello, SC 29322
3beds
2,668sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
6.17 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$231/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood burning stoveFresh interior paintElegant quartz countertopsWide plank hardwood floorsDetached carportBuilt-in bookcases throughoutGenerous overhangs for shelter
- 24 days |
- 992 |
- 61 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Carol Parker carol@sauvecollective.com,
Sauvé Collective
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4370899
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Bedroom s
- Level: Upper
Bedroom s
- Level: Upper
Bathroom full
- Level: Main
Bathroom full
- Level: Upper
Den
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: Main
Dining area
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Loft
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: Upper
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
- Doors: Sliding Doors, Storm Door(s)
- Basement: Interior Entry,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove, Other - See Remarks
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,668
- Total interior livable area: 2,668 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,668
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached Carport, Circular Driveway, Driveway
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Livestock Run In
- Fencing: Fenced,Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Long Range, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 6.17 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Green Area, Pasture, Private, Wooded, Views
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 11000036.04
- Zoning: PR
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Generator Hookup
- Horse amenities: Barn, Equestrian Facilities, Paddocks, Pasture, Stable(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Rustic
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Installed
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Campobello
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $231/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $370,500
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 66 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $615,000-1.6%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listing removed | $625,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $625,000+101.6%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2019 | Sold | $310,000-8.6%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2018 | Pending sale | $339,000$127/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advantage Realty / Tryon-Polk #3429318 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $339,000+55.5%$127/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advantage Realty / Tryon-Polk #3429318 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2004 | Sold | $218,000$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,783 |
| 2024 | $2,828 +0.4% | $14,783 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $14,783 +15.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $12,810 |
| 2021 | -- | $12,810 |
| 2020 | -- | $12,810 +31.8% |
| 2019 | -- | $9,718 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $9,718 +15.6% |
| 2017 | $1,926 +17.6% | $8,404 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $8,404 |
| 2015 | $1,639 +0.7% | $8,404 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $8,404 +12.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $7,188 |
| 2010 | -- | $7,188 -19.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $8,908 +23.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $7,236 +15.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $6,250 -32.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $9,240 +47.8% |
| 2004 | $1,524 +7.9% | $6,250 |
| 2003 | $1,412 | $6,250 +9.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $5,720 |
| 2001 | $1,284 +11.6% | $5,720 |
| 2000 | $1,151 | $5,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,285/mo
Principal & interest
$2977
Property taxes
$308
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29322
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10O. P. Earle Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 5.2 mi
- 5/10Landrum Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 5.1 mi
- 8/10Landrum High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 5.2 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: OP Earl
- Middle: Landrum
- High: Landrum
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.




