Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $180,000

    405 Napier Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    Manufactured On Land, Residential
    Built in 1994
    1.38 Acres Lot
    $180,000 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $1,133 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $180,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,133/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,133/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,133/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $836/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $836/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed property at 405 Napier Rd in Hohenwald, Tennessee! This home features brand-new luxury vinyl plank (LVT) flooring throughout, offering durability and modern style. Recent updates include a new water heater, upgraded PEX plumbing, and fresh interior paint, providing peace of mind and a clean, move-in-ready feel. The bright and inviting living spaces flow seamlessly into a functional layout, perfect for comfortable everyday living. Conveniently located with easy access to town amenities while still offering a quiet, country setting. Ideal for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone seeking a low-maintenance home with major updates already completed. Minutes to Natchez trace Merriwether park. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule your showing today! $3500 credit for custom finishes. $1000 buyers closing costs with full price offer. Oversized 1 car detached shop garage with electric. New well pump and components.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Misty James 615-499-0348,

    Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS,

    Phillip James 615-499-0348,

    Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Dieme Bihogo, 384064

    The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3131432MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: None
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,248
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,248

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 072 00321 000
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$180,000-4.8%$144/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3131432 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Contingent$189,000$151/sqft
    2/16/2026Listed for sale$189,000+89%$151/sqft
    2/4/2025Sold$100,000-9.1%$80/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2787491 Report a problem
    10/27/2024Listing removed$110,000$88/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2658591 Report a problem
    9/18/2024Price change$110,000-15.4%$88/sqft
    8/14/2024Price change$130,000-7.1%$104/sqft
    7/10/2024Price change$139,900-2.8%$112/sqft
    5/23/2024Listed for sale$144,000-3.4%$115/sqft
    5/9/2024Listing removed$149,000+0.7%$119/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    3/28/2024Price change$148,000-0.7%$119/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2554285 Report a problem
    9/20/2023Price change$149,000-0.7%$119/sqft
    7/31/2023Listed for sale$150,000+650%$120/sqft
    4/1/2016Sold$20,000-44.3%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/2015Sold$35,909-21.9%$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2007Sold$46,000+18.3%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/2005Sold$38,900-28%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/1997Sold$54,000+54.3%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/1997Sold$35,000$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$142 +11.3%$13,700 +103%
    2024$127 $6,750
    2023$127 $6,750
    2022$127 $6,750
    2021$127 $6,750
    2020$127 -9.9%$6,750 +9.8%
    2019$141 $6,150
    2018$141 +0.1%$6,150
    2017$141 $6,150
    2016$141 $6,150
    2015-- $6,150
    2014-- $6,150 -14.3%
    2013-- $7,175 +0.2%
    2011$137 $7,164
    2010$137 $7,164
    2009-- $7,164 -23.5%
    2008$191 $9,367
    2007$191 $9,367
    2006$191 -10.5%$9,367
    2005$214 +22.4%$9,367 -0.1%
    2004$174 -75%$9,378
    2002$698 $9,378
    2001-- $9,378 -75.4%
    2000-- $38,092

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38462