Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $285,800

    405 S Perkins Rd APT 210, Memphis, TN 38117

    2beds
    2baths
    1,703sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $285,800 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $1,886 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,800

    $266,000 - $309,000

    $1,886/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,098/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,098/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Largest floor plan in building- corner unit with natural lighting galore. This is one of the four units in the building that has a den/office and its own parking garage. There is also another assigned parking spot in the garage. Kitchen has been recently updated with granite, stainless appliances, and tile floors. There is a separate laundry room. The home is move in ready with fresh carpet and paint. Neutral colors - no wallpaper. Walking distance to Walgreeens, Kroger, fine dining, and great shopping. The condominium has fabulous common areas inside and out. Great for entertaining! There is also a guest room that can be reserved for overnight company.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,703 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,903 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 057019E00008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $340 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2014Sold$175,000-1.1%$103/sqft
    Source: MAAR #3288537 Report a problem
    2/21/2014Price change$177,000-1.1%$104/sqft
    Source: Sneed Company Realtors, LLC #3288537 Report a problem
    1/15/2014Listed for sale$179,000+16.3%$105/sqft
    2/6/2013Sold$153,900-3.8%$90/sqft
    Source: MAAR #3257951 Report a problem
    1/4/2013Pending sale$159,900$94/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3257951 Report a problem
    12/15/2012Price change$159,900-3%$94/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3257951 Report a problem
    11/14/2012Price change$164,900-1.2%$97/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3257951 Report a problem
    11/3/2012Price change$166,900-1.8%$98/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3257951 Report a problem
    10/15/2012Listed for sale$169,900-1.2%$100/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3257951 Report a problem
    9/7/2012Listing removed$172,000$101/sqft
    Source: KAIZEN Realty #3242149 Report a problem
    7/24/2012Price change$172,000-1.1%$101/sqft
    Source: KAIZEN Realty #3242149 Report a problem
    5/25/2012Price change$174,000-0.6%$102/sqft
    Source: KAIZEN Realty #3242149 Report a problem
    5/8/2012Price change$175,000-2.2%$103/sqft
    Source: KAIZEN Realty #3242149 Report a problem
    4/19/2012Price change$179,000-0.6%$105/sqft
    Source: KAIZEN Realty #3242149 Report a problem
    4/3/2012Price change$180,000-2.7%$106/sqft
    Source: KAIZEN Realty #3242149 Report a problem
    3/7/2012Listed for sale$185,000-5.1%$109/sqft
    Source: KAIZEN Realty #3242149 Report a problem
    2/4/2012Listing removed$195,000$115/sqft
    Source: KAIZEN Realty #3227211 Report a problem
    11/10/2011Price change$195,000-1.5%$115/sqft
    Source: KAIZEN Realty #3227211 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Listed for sale$197,900-1%$116/sqft
    Source: KAIZEN Realty #3227211 Report a problem
    6/9/2011Listing removed$199,900$117/sqft
    Source: KAIZEN Realty #3210497 Report a problem
    5/27/2011Listed for sale$199,900$117/sqft
    Source: KAIZEN Realty #3210497 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,184 +29.9%$79,375 +62.2%
    2024$3,222 +8.1%$48,925
    2023$2,980 $48,925
    2022-- $48,925
    2021-- $48,925 +8.6%
    2020$1,440 $45,050
    2019$1,440 -21.1%$45,050
    2018$1,825 -45.1%$45,050
    2017$3,325 +123.6%$45,050 +3%
    2016$1,488 +3.1%$43,750
    2014$1,443 $43,750
    2013-- $43,750 -3.3%
    2012-- $45,250
    2011-- $45,250
    2010-- $45,250 -29.7%
    2009-- $64,375 +28.6%
    2008-- $50,075
    2007-- $50,075
    2006-- $50,075
    2005-- $50,075 +16.5%
    2004-- $43,000
    2003-- $43,000
    2002-- $43,000
    2001-- $43,000 +6%
    2000-- $40,575

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire