This home is ready for you to make it your own! Updated kitchen and bathrooms make this home move in ready! This home consists of 3 bedrooms with the option for a 4th bedroom, 2 baths and a large back yard with oversized detached garage. The isolated master suite is a dream with a massive closet and vaulted ceilings! Call today for you showing!
For sale
$180,000
405 S Ridgeland Ave, Fritch, TX 79036
3beds
1,721sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
8,400 Square Feet Lot
$176,500 Zestimate®
$105/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Oversized detached garageVaulted ceilingsMassive closetIsolated master suiteUpdated kitchen
- 43 days |
- 196 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jonna Pilapil 806-395-0406,
Mesquite Homes
Source: AMMLS,MLS#: 26-3051
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Workshop, Dining Room - Liv Cm
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Electric, Decorative
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,721
- Total interior livable area: 1,721 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,400 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60 x 140
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 8998
- Zoning description: 7000 - All areas in the 7000's
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $105/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $177,530
- Annual tax amount: $1,129
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,USDA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
$176,500
$168,000 - $185,000
$1,489/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $180,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Contingent | $180,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $180,000+13.3%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2022 | Pending sale | $158,900$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2021 | Contingent | $158,900$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2021 | Price change | $158,900-5.9%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2021 | Price change | $168,900-3.5%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2021 | Price change | $175,000-5.4%$102/sqft |
Source: AMMLS #21-4954 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $184,900+95.7%$107/sqft |
Source: AMMLS #21-4954 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2020 | Listing removed | $94,500$55/sqft |
Source: French and Co., REALTORS(r) #19-7305 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2020 | Pending sale | $94,500$55/sqft |
| 1/17/2020 | Price change | $94,500-4.1%$55/sqft |
| 10/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $98,500$57/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 -64.9% | $177,530 +33.5% |
| 2024 | $3,221 +5.6% | $132,970 |
| 2023 | $3,049 +48.6% | $132,970 +64.2% |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $80,980 +29.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $62,700 +6.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $59,050 -0.3% |
| 2018 | -- | $59,230 |
| 2017 | -- | $59,230 +13.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $52,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,240 +0.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $51,910 +1.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $50,950 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,950 +13.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $44,810 |
| 2010 | -- | $44,810 +2.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $43,860 |
| 2008 | -- | $43,860 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79036