Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,408,100

    405 Spring Rock Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

    4beds
    3,638sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $1,408,100 Zestimate®
    $387/sqft
    $3,808 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,408,100

    $1.30M - $1.52M

    $3,808/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,189/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,189/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fabulous brand new home at Mountain Air Golf and Country Club completed April 2019. Home boast of the latest modern appliances and features open concept kitchen, dining and great room with vaulted ceilings.Oversized two car garage on main and washer and dryer hookups on both levels. Lower level features large den with wet bar and dual master suite. Enjoy long range mountain views from all bedrooms, extended decks and covered porch. Mountain Air Country Club at 4600 ft. includes: numerous hiking trails, private airstrip, heated pool, exercise facilities, two award winning restaurants and 18 hole championship golf course. Within short walking distance of the home are two well planned outdoor parks for endless outdoor family entertainment activities. Just minutes to downtown Burnsville one way and a short scenic drive to downtown Asheville.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,638 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 070807694162000

Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Burnsville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/17/2021Sold$1,300,000-3.7%$357/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3800559 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Contingent$1,350,000$371/sqft
    10/30/2021Listed for sale$1,350,000$371/sqft
    10/28/2021Contingent$1,350,000$371/sqft
    10/28/2021Listed for sale$1,350,000+74.2%$371/sqft
    10/10/2019Sold$775,000-6.5%$213/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3503904 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Pending sale$829,000$228/sqft
    Source: Beverly-Hanks North Asheville #3503904 Report a problem
    5/8/2019Listed for sale$829,000$228/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,726 $844,000
    2024$4,726 -13.1%--
    2023$5,440 $849,970
    2022$5,440 $849,970
    2021$5,440 $849,970
    2020$5,440 $849,970
    2019$5,440 $849,970 +123.3%
    2018$5,440 +123.3%$380,660
    2017$2,436 $380,660
    2016$2,436 $380,660 +7.9%
    2015$2,436 +187.4%$352,750 +124.7%
    2014$848 $157,000
    2013-- $157,000
    2012-- $157,000
    2011-- $157,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28714