405 W Spring St, Greenville, IL 62246
Home value
$205,700
$195,000 - $216,000
$1,756/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,756/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,756/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,372/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,372/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Robert L Ellsworth 618-664-1267,
Wall Real Estate,
Vicki J Ellsworth 618-558-4730,
Wall Real Estate
Vicki J Ellsworth, 475.179304
Wall Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13x14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11x14
Bedroom 3
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10x12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 35
- Dimensions: 5x7
Bathroom 2
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 35
- Dimensions: 5x7
Dining room
- Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12x13
Kitchen
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 96
- Dimensions: 8x12
Living room
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13x15
Office
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9x12
Utility room
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 152
- Dimensions: 8x19
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,532
- Total interior livable area: 1,532 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,532
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 8,515 sqft
- Dimensions: 65 x 127
- Features: Back Yard, City Lot, Corner Lot, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 053010418012
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, Frame, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1989
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Ameren
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Sold | $187,500-10.3%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Pending sale | $209,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $209,000-4.9%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $219,800-1.3%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $222,800$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Contingent | $222,800$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $222,800+118.4%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2015 | Sold | $102,000-14.9%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2014 | Listed for sale | $119,900-7.4%$78/sqft |
Source: GOLD REALTY SERVICES, LTD #4312867 Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2013 | Listing removed | $129,500$85/sqft |
Source: GOLD REALTY SERVICES, LTD #4203473 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2013 | Listed for sale | $129,500$85/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $52,980 +23.7% |
| 2023 | -- | $42,844 +5.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $40,499 +17.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $34,497 |
| 2020 | $2,269 +7.7% | $34,497 +3.6% |
| 2017 | $2,106 -47.9% | $33,301 |
| 2016 | $4,045 | $33,301 |
| 2015 | $4,045 +950.1% | $33,301 -22.6% |
| 2013 | $385 -90% | $43,018 |
| 2011 | $3,856 +2.7% | $43,018 +6% |
| 2010 | $3,753 | $40,583 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 62246