Gorgeous 4-bedroom, 2-bath updated home on 1 acre with NO HOA in highly sought-after Peaster ISD, just minutes from Weatherford—offering the perfect blend of peaceful country living and everyday convenience.
Built in 2001 and featuring 2,346 sq ft, this beautifully maintained property welcomes you with a stunning canopy of mature trees lining the driveway and a wide-open front yard that creates a private, inviting setting.
Inside, you’ll find a bright open-concept layout with tall ceilings and abundant natural light. The spacious kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, an abundance of cabinetry, a large center island, and seamless flow into the living and dining areas—ideal for entertaining.
The private primary suite feels like a retreat, complete with a spa-style bathroom offering dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate glass shower, and direct access to the laundry room for added convenience.
Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office.
The garage has been converted into a versatile bonus room—perfect for a game room, media space, or home gym. If a garage is needed this could be converted back.
Step outside to a covered back patio and enjoy peaceful outdoor living with plenty of room to add a shop, pool, or additional improvements—all with the freedom of no HOA.
For sale
Price cut: $1K (5/19)
$458,000
405 Zion Hill Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
4beds
2,790sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
1 Acres Lot
$451,600 Zestimate®
$164/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wide-open front yardAbundant natural lightPeaceful outdoor livingGranite countertopsIdeal for entertainingCovered back patioSoaking tub
- 49 days |
- 1,276 |
- 108 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rebekah Dugger 0662460 (817)992-9463,
Refuge Real Estate 817-992-9463,
Savannah Johnson 0740582 817-614-6164,
Refuge Real Estate
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21228680
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,790 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: R000062265
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $164/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $467,810
- Annual tax amount: $8,051
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 49 days
Estimated market value
$451,600
$429,000 - $474,000
$2,539/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $458,000-0.2%$164/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21228680 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $459,000-1.3%$165/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21228680 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $465,000-1.1%$167/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21228680 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $470,000+48.8%$168/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21228680 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2021 | Price change | $315,900-35.5%$113/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14475637 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $490,000+55.1%$176/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14475637 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2020 | Listing removed | $315,900$113/sqft |
Source: Overton Properties #14475637 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $315,900$113/sqft |
Source: Overton Properties #14475637 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2019 | Listing removed | $315,900$113/sqft |
Source: Overton Properties #14227077 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $315,900$113/sqft |
Source: Overton Properties #14227077 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2019 | Listing removed | $315,900$113/sqft |
Source: Overton Properties #13977266 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $315,900$113/sqft |
Source: Overton Properties #13977266 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,417 +99.7% | $467,810 +3.8% |
| 2024 | $3,213 -42.1% | $450,600 |
| 2023 | $5,548 -14% | $450,600 +51.5% |
| 2022 | $6,448 +50.2% | $297,420 +1.2% |
| 2021 | $4,294 +0.7% | $293,870 +38.4% |
| 2020 | $4,266 0% | $212,340 |
| 2019 | $4,267 -0.7% | $212,340 -1.9% |
| 2018 | $4,298 -22.2% | $216,420 |
| 2017 | $5,521 +18.2% | $216,420 +18.7% |
| 2016 | $4,671 +1% | $182,290 -10% |
| 2015 | $4,624 | $202,540 +10.9% |
| 2014 | $4,624 | $182,650 -3.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $189,490 -3.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $197,180 +11.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $176,430 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $146,650 |
| 2003 | -- | $146,650 -16% |
| 2002 | -- | $174,650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76088