Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $227,000

    4050 Annellen Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215

    3beds
    1,452sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    2,090 Square Feet Lot
    $227,000 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $2,135 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,000

    $202,000 - $250,000

    $2,135/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,236/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,236/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1452 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4050 Annellen Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Attic, Breakfast Area
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,452 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,090 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15243100Q051

Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Other Internet Service

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore
    • Municipality: Baltimore City

    HOA & financial

    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Built-in Microwave, Exhaust Fan, Cooktop, Stove, Oven/Range - Gas
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Attic, Breakfast Area
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • TotalActualRent: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ParkingFeatures: Off Street, Other, On Street, Asphalt
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Municipality: Baltimore City
    • StructureType: Interior Row/Townhouse
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 3705.0
    • Utilities: Other Internet Service

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2021Sold$185,000$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/25/2021Sold$185,000-2.6%$127/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/23/2021Contingent$189,900$131/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA524668 Report a problem
    12/9/2020Pending sale$189,900$131/sqft
    Source: Home Resource Realty International, Ltd - HRRI #MDBA524668 Report a problem
    12/6/2020Listed for sale$189,900$131/sqft
    11/17/2020Pending sale$189,900$131/sqft
    11/6/2020Listed for sale$189,900$131/sqft
    10/9/2020Pending sale$189,900$131/sqft
    10/4/2020Price change$189,900-2.6%$131/sqft
    9/30/2020Price change$194,900+2.6%$134/sqft
    9/24/2020Price change$189,900-2.6%$131/sqft
    9/17/2020Listed for sale$194,900+143.6%$134/sqft
    6/10/2020Sold$80,000-5.6%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2020Pending sale$84,750$58/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Integrity #MDBA484966 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Listed for sale$84,750$58/sqft
    1/3/2020Listing removed$84,750$58/sqft
    11/11/2019Price change$84,750-0.2%$58/sqft
    9/23/2019Listed for sale$84,900-42.2%$58/sqft
    11/7/2007Sold$147,000+72.9%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2005Sold$85,000+23.2%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/2004Sold$69,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $194,100 +6.6%
    2024$4,299 +7%$182,167 +7%
    2023$4,018 +7.5%$170,233 +7.5%
    2022$3,736 +0.3%$158,300 +0.3%
    2021$3,726 +0.3%$157,867 +0.3%
    2020$3,715 +0.3%$157,433 +0.3%
    2019$3,705 +1.9%$157,000 +1.9%
    2018$3,637 +1.9%$154,100 +1.9%
    2017$3,568 +34.7%$151,200 +2%
    2016$2,648 $148,300 +6.1%
    2015$2,648 $139,833 +6.4%
    2014$2,648 $131,367 +6.9%
    2013-- $122,900
    2012-- $122,900
    2011-- $122,900 -10.4%
    2010-- $137,220 +16.2%
    2009-- $118,066 +19.4%
    2008-- $98,913 +24%
    2007-- $79,760 +1.2%
    2006-- $78,846 +1.2%
    2005-- $77,933 +1.2%
    2004-- $77,020 +4.6%
    2003-- $73,600 +4.9%
    2002-- $70,180 +5.1%
    2001-- $66,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Arlington