Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $465,000

    4050 E Messner Rd, Wooster, OH 44691

    4beds
    2,080sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    2.83 Acres Lot
    $510,900 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $2,370 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $510,900

    $485,000 - $536,000

    $2,370/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,920/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,920/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this stunning, as good-as-new home in Wooster! Boasting over 2,000 sqft of living space and a sprawling 2.7-acre lot, this home features an open floor plan, perfectly styled finishes such as stainless-steel appliances, and beautiful flooring. As you enter the front door you are welcomed with a large living room with vaulted ceilings, beautiful eat-in-kitchen with custom made hickory cabinets and a sizable center island. Beyond the home itself, the property comes complete with all the space you need for your hobbies and passions. The 3-car attached garage is a hobbyist dream, offering ample room for parking and storage, as well as a dedicated home workshop. You'll also appreciate the convenience of a detached insulated 36x56 shop with two overhead doors - perfect for storing your boat, RV, and all the toys, gear, and equipment your heart desires! If you love spending time outdoors, the yard is ample, providing enough space for outdoor activities and year-round entertaining. I

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Christopher Moscarino cmoscarino@kw.com(440)227-2615,

    Keller Williams Elevate,

    Monica E Madera 216-513-0771,

    Keller Williams Elevate

    Bought with:

    Eli Troyer, 2011001623

    Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4456438MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    Eat in kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    Laundry
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,080
    • Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,080

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Unpaved
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 2.83 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3000828002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other, Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wooster

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/16/2023Sold$465,000-7%$224/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4456438 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Pending sale$500,000$240/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4456438 Report a problem
    5/10/2023Listed for sale$500,000+5.3%$240/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4456438 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Listing removed$475,000$228/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4428199 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Listed for sale$475,000$228/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4428199 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Contingent$475,000$228/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4428199 Report a problem
    12/15/2022Listed for sale$475,000+197.1%$228/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4428199 Report a problem
    4/14/2014Listing removed$159,900$77/sqft
    Source: Marinello Realty #3436128 Report a problem
    9/25/2013Price change$159,900-5.9%$77/sqft
    Source: Marinello Realty #3436128 Report a problem
    8/15/2013Listed for sale$169,900+41.6%$82/sqft
    Source: Marinello Realty #3436128 Report a problem
    7/29/2005Sold$120,000+37.9%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/2001Sold$87,000-40%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/1999Sold$145,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,434 +0.1%$127,930 0%
    2023$4,429 +34.2%$127,950 +46.6%
    2022$3,301 -0.2%$87,290
    2021$3,307 +25.6%$87,290 +27%
    2020$2,632 +5.3%$68,730 +8.5%
    2019$2,500 -1.8%$63,370
    2018$2,545 +0.4%$63,370
    2017$2,535 +13.5%$63,370 +15%
    2016$2,233 +2.4%$55,110
    2015$2,182 -0.1%$55,110
    2014$2,184 +7.3%$55,110 +7.8%
    2013$2,035 +16%$51,100 +16.2%
    2012$1,755 +0%$43,960
    2011$1,754 -2.4%$43,960 -4%
    2010$1,797 -3%$45,800
    2009$1,852 +3.3%$45,800
    2008$1,793 -2.6%$45,800 -1.8%
    2007$1,840 +1.5%$46,660
    2006$1,813 $46,660
    2005-- $46,660 +9.4%
    2004$1,517 -0.2%$42,650
    2003$1,521 +2.9%$42,650
    2002$1,477 +37.4%$42,650
    2001$1,075 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44691