Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $609,700

    4050 Pughsville Rd, Suffolk, VA 23435

    4beds
    3,085sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $609,700 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $3,249 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $609,700

    $579,000 - $640,000

    $3,249/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,726/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,726/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    UNDER CONTRACT

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Walk-In Attic, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,085 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13APATILLOP

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

• Foundation Type: Crawl
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Attic, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Window Treatments
    • Ownership Type: Simple
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Rooms Other: Breakfast Area, Utility Room, Fin. Rm Over Gar, 1st Floor Master BR
    • Sewer Type: City/County
    • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Type: City/County
    • List Type: Standard Agency ER
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Style: Ranch, Transitional
    • Disclosure: Disclosure Statement, Pet on Premises
    • Fence YN: 1
    • Fence Description: Privacy, Back Fenced
    • Roof: Composite
    • View Description: Wooded
    • Subdivision Number: 093
    • Change Type: New Listing
    • Ownership type: Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2019Sold$367,000+1.9%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2019Pending sale$360,000$117/sqft
    Source: Rose & Womble Realty Company #10233122 Report a problem
    12/29/2018Price change$360,000-6.5%$117/sqft
    8/16/2018Price change$385,000-3.8%$125/sqft
    Source: Rose & Womble Realty Company #10212262 Report a problem
    3/1/2018Listed for sale$400,000+0%$130/sqft
    Source: Rose & Womble Realty Company #10177966 Report a problem
    10/11/2013Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/27/2013Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/27/2013Listing removed$399,900$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/6/2013Listed for sale$399,900-4.8%$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/11/2011Listing removed$419,999$136/sqft
    Source: ERA Real Estate Professionals #1046474 Report a problem
    5/21/2011Price change$419,999-6.6%$136/sqft
    10/27/2010Listed for sale$449,900-6.3%$146/sqft
    9/16/2010Listing removed$479,900$156/sqft
    Source: Rose & Womble Realty Co. LLC #1016300 Report a problem
    5/29/2010Price change$479,900-4%$156/sqft
    4/15/2010Listed for sale$499,900$162/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,572 +2.6%$614,200 +2.6%
    2024$6,407 +0.6%$598,800 +2.5%
    2023$6,368 +25.3%$584,200 +25.3%
    2022$5,082 +1.1%$466,200 +3%
    2021$5,025 +11.2%$452,700 +11.2%
    2020$4,519 +0.7%$407,100 +0.7%
    2019$4,489 $404,400
    2018$4,489 +133.5%$404,400
    2017$1,923 $404,400 +9.8%
    2016$1,923 $368,300
    2015$1,923 $368,300 +3.3%
    2014$1,923 $356,400
    2013-- $356,400 -3.2%
    2012-- $368,300
    2011-- $368,300
    2010-- $368,300 -6.3%
    2009$3,575 $392,900
    2008$3,575 -0.9%$392,900 +2.3%
    2007$3,610 $384,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23435