This 873 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4054 Moore St, Inkster, MI 48141.
Foreclosed
Street View
Est. $91,800
4054 Moore St, Inkster, MI 48141
3beds
873sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1945
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$91,800 Zestimate®
$105/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 88 days |
- 5 |
- 0 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Appliances
- Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Partially finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 873 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 44014020177002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1945
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer at Street
- Water: Water at Street
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Inkster
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $105/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $26,300
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$91,800
$79,000 - $105,000
$1,255/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/25/2026 | Sold | $55,200-38.7%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2024 | Sold | $90,000+100.4%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2019 | Listing removed | $44,900$51/sqft |
Source: EXP Realty LLC #218108753 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $44,900$51/sqft |
Source: EXP Realty LLC #218108753 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2019 | Pending sale | $44,900$51/sqft |
Source: EXP Realty LLC #218108753 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2018 | Price change | $44,900-10%$51/sqft |
Source: EXP Realty LLC #218108753 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2018 | Price change | $49,900-16.7%$57/sqft |
Source: EXP Realty LLC #218108753 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $59,900$69/sqft |
Source: EXP Realty LLC #218108753 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $26,300 +34.2% |
| 2024 | -- | $19,600 +19.5% |
| 2023 | -- | $16,400 +10.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $14,900 +12.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $13,200 |
| 2020 | $1,244 +40.6% | $13,200 +8.2% |
| 2019 | $885 | $12,200 +23.2% |
| 2018 | $885 | $9,900 +8.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $9,100 +12.3% |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $8,100 -8% |
| 2015 | $1,262 +1.8% | $8,800 -29% |
| 2013 | $1,240 -1.7% | $12,400 -12.1% |
| 2012 | $1,262 | $14,100 -20.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $17,700 -6.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $19,000 -16.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $22,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $22,700 +13.5% |
| 2005 | $646 | $20,000 +7% |
| 2003 | -- | $18,700 +49.9% |
| 2001 | $930 +4.4% | $12,473 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $891 | $12,087 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48141