Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $663,600

    4055 Mayfield Rd, Jackson, WI 53037

    4beds
    2,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    9 Acres Lot
    $663,600 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $2,806 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $663,600

    $624,000 - $710,000

    $2,806/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,052/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,052/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pride of ownership in this updated 3 BR 2.5 Bath Ranch on 9 ACRES in SLINGER SCHOOLS! Kitchen features granite counter tops and beautiful wood laminate floor. Light filled Dining room off kitchen that also leads to southerly facing deck. Living Room has cathedral ceiling, gas fireplace and patio doors that lead to the patio (2016) for viewing of the private backyard. Master suite features its own gas fireplace, shower over jetted tub and walk in closet. In the lower level you will find a HUGE Rec Room with an additional Fireplace, a den, and an updated half bath (2019). Other updates include furnace (2015), Roof and Gutters (2016), Iron Curtain, Water Softener, Pressure Tank, and water heater (2019). Also a heated 2.5 Car Detached Garage that has storage in attic and a 10 x 12 garden shed

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet, Shower Stall, MBR Bath Shower over Tub
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, 2 or more Fireplaces
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Level Drive, Open Floor Plan, Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 9 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Rural, Horse Allowed
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Second Garage
    • Parcel number: T9050100B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jackson

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range, Water Softener Owned
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HorseYN: true
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Block, Sump Pump, 8+ Ceiling, Stubbed for Bathroom
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, 2 or more Fireplaces
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot, Rural, Horse Allowed
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Paved, Garage Door Opener
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet, Shower Stall, MBR Bath Shower over Tub
    • WindowFeatures: Skylight(s)
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s), Second Garage
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Level Drive, Open Floor Plan, Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    • CoveredSpaces: 4.00
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim. Wood Floors
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2020Sold$425,000$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2020Sold$425,000-3.4%$177/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/17/2020Listed for sale$439,900+15.8%$183/sqft
    Source: Leitner Properties #1673424 Report a problem
    3/29/2019Sold$380,000$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,546 +8.9%$436,600 +0%
    2023$3,256 +0.1%$436,400 +39.2%
    2022$3,254 -0.1%$313,400 0%
    2021$3,257 +0.2%$313,500
    2020$3,252 +6.5%$313,500 +0%
    2019$3,054 +2.3%$313,400 +10.3%
    2018$2,987 -3%$284,200
    2017$3,081 +0.5%$284,200
    2016$3,064 +0.2%$284,200 +4.1%
    2015$3,059 +4%$272,900 +1.8%
    2014$2,942 -11.2%$268,000 -6.4%
    2013$3,311 +0.1%$286,400
    2012$3,309 -0.7%$286,400
    2011$3,332 -5.2%$286,400
    2010$3,514 +4.7%$286,400
    2009$3,357 +0.8%$286,400
    2008$3,332 -7.1%$286,400 +32%
    2007$3,585 -0.1%$217,000
    2006$3,588 +2.4%$217,000
    2005$3,504 -2.1%$217,000
    2004$3,579 +10.5%$217,000 +6.3%
    2003$3,238 +5.1%$204,100 -0.3%
    2002$3,080 -8%$204,700 +12.2%
    2001$3,347 +13.7%$182,400 +0.6%
    2000$2,944 +39%$181,400 +35.1%
    1999$2,118 $134,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53037