Skip main navigation
Sold for $299,000
  • $299,000

    4055 Millikin Rd, Hamilton, OH 45011

    4beds
    1,938sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $367,200 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $2,610 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $367,200

    $345,000 - $389,000

    $2,610/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,880/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,880/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Best value in Fairfield Township! Price reduced for quick sale. 4 bedroom 2 story w full basement ready for finishing has a brick wb fireplace. Many updates including new siding,new flooring & paint,new carpet. Inground pool, extended driveway for plenty of parking, privacy fence, new kitchen cabinets & countertops & new water heater and furnace. Welcome home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mays Khalaf 513-703-0800,

    Comey & Shepherd 513-489-2100

    Bought with:

    Brandon M Willis, 2020008483

    Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1803983MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Partial
    • Level: Lower
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Features: WW Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Family room
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Living room
    • Area: 320
    • Dimensions: 16 x 20
    Office
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,938
    • Total interior livable area: 1,938 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Metal,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Features: .5 to .9 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: A0300075000002
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Other equipment: Sump Pump w/Backup, Sump Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/10/2024Sold$299,000-0.3%$154/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1803983 Report a problem
    8/9/2024Pending sale$299,900$155/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1803983 Report a problem
    8/7/2024Price change$299,900-6.3%$155/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1803983 Report a problem
    7/26/2024Price change$319,900-3%$165/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1803983 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Listed for sale$329,900+49.8%$170/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1803983 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Sold$220,200-8.2%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2023Price change$239,900-5.9%$124/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1784028 Report a problem
    11/6/2023Price change$254,900-3.8%$132/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1784028 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Price change$264,900-5.4%$137/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1784028 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Price change$279,900-6.7%$144/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #895121 Report a problem
    9/15/2023Listed for sale$300,000$155/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #895121 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,760 +12.5%$97,640 +12%
    2024$3,342 +16.4%$87,190
    2023$2,871 -2.9%$87,190 +30.1%
    2022$2,957 +13.5%$67,030 +4.6%
    2021$2,605 -3.5%$64,100
    2020$2,699 +7.8%$64,100 +22.3%
    2019$2,504 +3.3%$52,410
    2018$2,425 -0.9%$52,410
    2017$2,447 +5%$52,410 +8.9%
    2016$2,331 +100%$48,140
    2015$1,165 +18.5%$48,140
    2014$983 $48,140 +4.9%
    2013$983 -49.8%$45,870
    2012$1,960 $45,870 +0%
    2011$1,960 +2.9%$45,861 -8.5%
    2010$1,904 +2.1%$50,110
    2009$1,866 +0.7%$50,110 -4.4%
    2008$1,853 -5.3%$52,430 +1.8%
    2007$1,958 -17.8%$51,524
    2006$2,382 +2.3%$51,524
    2005$2,328 +0.6%$51,524 +3.9%
    2004$2,314 +11.2%$49,567
    2003$2,081 +5.6%$49,567
    2002$1,971 +11.4%$49,567 +24%
    2001$1,769 -0.1%$39,970
    2000$1,771 $39,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45011