Skip main navigation
Active
  • $500,000

    4055 Snaffle Bit Rd, Lebanon, IN 46052

    3beds
    2,905sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Granite countersSoaking tubMature landscapingStainless appliancesRaised breakfast barWalk-in closetSeparate shower
    Built on just over an acre in Lebanon's Saratoga subdivision with quick access to I-65 and an easy commute to Indianapolis, Whitestown, or Zionsville, this custom-built ranch delivers the kind of space, craftsmanship, and privacy that's genuinely hard to find at this price point. Hardwood floors run through the main living areas and into the light-filled sunroom off the back, which looks out over mature landscaping and a white split-rail fence lining the rear of the property. The great room centers around a gas fireplace with a clean white surround and open sightlines into the kitchen and breakfast nook, where granite counters, stainless appliances, and a raised breakfast bar keep the layout practical without feeling cramped. The primary suite features a tray ceiling, a walk-in closet, and a private bath with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. For anyone who needs serious garage space, the attached four-car tandem garage with massive doors on both sides, and its own utility sink delivers exactly that - room to spread out, store, work, and still park everything under one roof. Downstairs, the partially finished basement already has a large rec room, but the real opportunity is in the unfinished square footage behind it: proper egress window in place, plumbing roughed in for an additional bath, and a bedroom-ready footprint that a motivated buyer could finish into a complete lower level.
    1 day
    |
    701
    |
    60
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Connor Jones 317-654-2593,

    Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22102088MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x16
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x19
      Laundry
      • Features: Tile-Ceramic
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 45 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5x9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 266 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x19
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Tray Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Ceiling - 9+ feet,Egress Window(s),Interior Entry,Roughed In,Storage Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,905
      • Total interior livable area: 2,905 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 684

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Tandem
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      • Details: Garage Parking Other(Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener)
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Fencing: Fenced,Partial,Split Rail
      Lot
      • Size: 1.01 Acres
      • Features: Curbs, Rural - Subdivision, Sidewalks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 060727000011005013
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2013

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $424,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,230
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$500,000+930.9%
        Source: IRMLS #202618628 Report a problem
        9/12/2013Sold$48,500-84.1%$17/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        11/16/2012Sold$304,314+660.8%$105/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21207146 Report a problem
        9/27/2012Sold$40,000-11.1%$14/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21189997 Report a problem
        4/27/2006Sold$45,000+12.5%$15/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #2612203 Report a problem
        8/24/2004Sold$40,000+32%$14/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        10/11/2002Sold$30,305$10/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,180 +13.5%$424,000 +3.8%
        2024$2,802 +12%$408,600 +9.5%
        2023$2,502 +8.1%$373,100 +13.5%
        2022$2,315 +6.7%$328,600 +13.9%
        2021$2,170 +9.1%$288,400 +2.8%
        2020$1,989 -4.2%$280,600 +2%
        2019$2,076 +6.7%$275,100 +3%
        2018$1,945 -4.6%$267,200 +4.7%
        2017$2,038 -10.2%$255,100 -0.1%
        2016$2,270 +16.8%$255,300 -4%
        2014$1,942 +260.2%$265,800 +562.8%
        2013$539 -2.2%$40,100 -11.1%
        2012$551 -7%$45,100
        2011$593 -2.7%$45,100
        2010$609 -3.4%$45,100
        2009$630 +25.5%$45,100 +24.9%
        2007$502 $36,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46052

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable