Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,295/mo

    Fees may apply

    4056 Elmo Loop, Modesto, CA 95356

    3beds
    1,266sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Stainless-steel appliancesCustom tiled showerCustom backsplashLarge vanity
    Unique single-story condo located in Modesto's desirable Parkside Villas community. Be sure to check out the video tour on our website or YouTube channel. This home is all one level with wood look tile floors throughout all the main living and traffic areas. Impressive kitchen with granite counters, custom backsplash and stainless-steel appliances. Hall bathroom has shower over tub. Primary suite has a walk-in closet, large vanity and custom tiled shower. Private yard space with plenty of shade in the summer. Attached two car garage with automatic opener and laundry hookups. Washer and dryer included without warranty. Community pool and spa for your enjoyment during the summer season. Water/sewer/garbage are included in the rent! Tenant is responsible for all other utilities and maintaining backyards. This home is located in an HOA with rules and regulations. Rent is $2295 per month with a one-year lease. $2295 security deposit. All tenants are required to carry Renter's Insurance. $50 non-refundable application fee. All persons over the age of 18 must complete their own separate application. Pets are subject to approval with modified terms. Our pet policy is available on the tenant page of our website by clicking on the "Rental Guidelines" icon on that page. Please visit our website at HomesbyFivestar. Five Star Property Mgmt. Modesto, CA 95355
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups, Washer Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,266 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Walk In Closet, Washer Dryer Hookup, Water included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 078035018000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Price change$2,295-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$2,395$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2010Sold$112,000+0.4%$88/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #10016056 Report a problem
    3/5/2010Price change$111,550$88/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    3/1/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 95356