Beautiful and relaxing upgraded ocean view unit with amenities. I quote for lengths of stay.
Monthly, six or twelve months based on availability.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$9,000/mo
Fees may apply
4057 Lower Honoapiilani Rd #124, Lahaina, HI 96761
1beds
547sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Upgraded ocean view unit
- 7 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Wall Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 547 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Wall
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 430090050024
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $9,000+202.5%$16/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Sold | $500,000-24.1%$914/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Listing removed | $2,975$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2025 | Price change | $2,975-8.5%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,250$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Listing removed | $659,000$1,205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2024 | Price change | $659,000+1.5%$1,205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2024 | Price change | $649,000-16.3%$1,186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2024 | Price change | $775,000-2.9%$1,417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Price change | $798,000-10.8%$1,459/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2023 | Price change | $895,000-3.2%$1,636/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Price change | $925,000+3.4%$1,691/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2023 | Price change | $895,000+1.1%$1,636/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Price change | $885,000+1.1%$1,618/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $875,000+57.7%$1,600/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2019 | Sold | $555,000-1.8%$1,015/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2018 | Pending sale | $565,000$1,033/sqft |
Source: Roos Realty #380296 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $565,000+24.2%$1,033/sqft |
Source: Roos Realty #380296 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2016 | Sold | $455,000-5%$832/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2016 | Pending sale | $479,000$876/sqft |
Source: Hawaii Life Real Estate Brokers #367474 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2015 | Listed for sale | $479,000$876/sqft |
Source: Maui Beach Properties LLC #363117 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2015 | Listing removed | $479,000$876/sqft |
| 8/8/2015 | Price change | $479,000-2.2%$876/sqft |
| 6/15/2015 | Listed for sale | $490,000$896/sqft |
| 4/9/2015 | Listing removed | $490,000$896/sqft |
| 12/10/2014 | Listed for sale | $490,000$896/sqft |
Neighborhood: Napili-Honokowai